Privacy Policy

Online Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting a Roche website or communicating with us by e-mail.
Both companies are aware that protecting the privacy of our website visitors is very important and that information about your health is particularly sensitive. We have therefore taken the necessary steps to meet global data protection requirements. In processing your personal data, we adhere to the instructions of both companies concerning protection of personal data as well as the provisions of EU, German and other relevant local legislation governing the storage, processing, access to and transfer of personal data.

Roche websites that refer to this Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) and record data from you will collect, process and protect personal data about you in accordance with the provisions of this Policy and the applicable legal requirements. This Policy applies to personal data (as defined below) that the publisher collects via online resources and means of communication (such as websites, e-mail and other online tools) which contain a link to this Policy. However, this Policy does not apply to personal data collected via offline resources and means of communication except in those cases where the personal data is combined with personal data recorded online by the publishers. Similarly, this Policy does not apply to third-party online resources referred to by links on websites of the publishers; the publisher has no control over the contents or privacy practices of such sites.

We will only collect personal data from you if you provide it yourself. We will not pass on your personal data to third parties for their marketing purposes unless you expressly give your consent for us to do so. Please read this Privacy Policy to find out more about how we collect, use, pass on and protect information online.

 

Collected information

As a rule, the publisher collects personal data online in two ways:

Information we receive

– Personal data: You can visit our websites without revealing any personal data. We will only collect personal data from you (such as name, address, telephone number, e-mail address or other identifying particulars) if you yourself reveal this to us.
– Aggregated data: In certain cases, we anonymise data provided by you and keep this in aggregated (i.e. collated and merged) form. Such data is sometimes combined by us with other data so that we can produce anonymous statistics (e.g. on visitor numbers or the domain names of the internet service providers from which websites are accessed) designed to help us improve our products and services.

Information collected automatically

We collect certain types of information automatically whenever you communicate with us via our websites, as well as during e-mail exchanges between us. Examples of automated processes we might use are web server logging or monitoring of IP addresses, use of cookies and web beacons.

Web server logs/IP addresses: An IP address is a number assigned to your computer for accessing the Internet. Every computer is identified on the Internet via an IP address, allowing computers and servers to recognise and communicate with each other over the net. Publishers collect IP addresses for system administration purposes, so that they can provide affiliated companies, business partners and/or suppliers with statistics, analyse sites and monitor the performance of a website.

Cookies: A cookie is an entry that is automatically made on the hard disk of your computer whenever you access certain websites. Using the cookie, the server can uniquely identify your browser. Cookies allow us to save information on the server to make your visit to websites more user-friendly, as well as allowing us to analyse sites and monitor the performance of a website. Most web browsers are configured to accept cookies. However, you can also configure your browser to reject all cookies or to tell you whenever a cookie is due to be set. Please note, however, that some areas of our sites may not work correctly if you reject cookies.
Web beacons: On some web pages or in e-mails, the publisher may use a widespread Internet technology called a “web beacon” (also known as “action tag” or “clear GIF” technology). Web beacons are of help in analysing the effectiveness of websites, by measuring how many visitors access a site or how many visitors click on important parts of a site, for instance.

Web beacons, cookies and other tracking technologies do not themselves collect any personal information about you. It is only when you yourself provide information that identifies you personally, e.g. when you register or send e-mails, that these automatic processes can be used to collect personal details relating to your use of the websites and/or interactive e-mails, in order to make these more user-friendly for you.
Services: Some publisher websites may offer services (e.g. Google Maps) that rely on third-party applications and content tools. In certain circumstances, these third parties will automatically obtain some information content if you communicate with us via our websites and use these third-party applications and tools.

 

Your options

When using our websites you have several options. You can decide not to provide any personal data at all, by refraining from completing any forms or data fields that require personal data on our sites and by not using the personalised services that are available. If you do decide to provide personal data, you have the right to view and correct your data at any time by selecting the appropriate application. Some sites may request your consent to use data about you for certain purposes, and you may give or refuse your consent. If you register for certain services or subscription services, such as an electronic newsletter, you can cancel your registration or subscription at any time by following the instructions contained in each email sent to you. If you wish to cancel a service or subscription, we will endeavour to erase your data immediately. However, we may need further details to meet your request.

If you want to prevent anonymous tracking of your use of our websites via cookies, you can configure your browser (as mentioned above) to reject all cookies or to tell you whenever a cookie is due to be set.

 

Security

We use technical and security precautions, policies and other precautions in order to protect your personal data from unauthorised access, improper use, disclosure, loss or destruction. To ensure the confidentiality of your personal data, Roche uses market-standard firewalls and protective mechanisms based on passwords. However, it is your own responsibility to ensure that the computer you use is appropriately secured and protected against malicious software, such as trojans, computer viruses and worms. You should be aware that without appropriate security measures (such as e.g. a securely configured web browser, anti-virus software with the latest updates, customised firewall software, avoiding software of dubious origin), there is a risk that data and passwords you use to protect your data may fall into the hands of unauthorised third parties.

 

Use of the data

Both companies, including our global parent companies and affiliates, divisions and groups and/or those companies that perform services on our behalf, will use all the personal data you yourself have revealed to us, for the purposes of meeting your requests. We are responsible for the monitoring and use of such information.

 

Transfer and transmission of data

The publisher transfers your personal data to various external companies or representatives entrusted with technical maintenance work or such work on our behalf and who help us in the processing of business transactions, such as the provision of customer services, the distribution of marketing information about our products, services and offers. We may also transfer personal data to our subsidiaries and affiliated companies. All these companies and representatives are under an obligation to comply with the provisions of our privacy policies.

We are also entitled to disclose personal data for the following purposes:
a) in connection with the sale, assignment or other transfer of the business of the company location to which the data relates;
b) in response to reasonable requests from authorised agencies or where required by applicable law, court orders or an authority regulation; or
c) where required for company checks or audits or to investigate or respond to a complaint or security threat.
No third-party use for direct marketing purposes. We will not sell or otherwise disclose personal data that you reveal to us on our website to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes, unless we inform you unambiguously of our intention to do so and obtain your express consent to such transfer of your data.

 

Links to other sites

Our sites contain links to various websites that might potentially offer information of use to our users. This Privacy Policy does not apply to these sites, and we recommend that you contact them directly about their privacy policies.

Privacy protection in the case of social networks

Roche has no influence over the user data stored by the web page you access on social networks such as Twitter, Facebook, Google+ or LinkedIn, how it processes this data or whether data is passed on to a third party.
Roche has no knowledge of the content of the data thus transferred or its use.
You will find information about the data collected by Twitter, Facebook, Google+ or LinkedIn and its processing in the privacy policy of the relevant social network.

 

Privacy Policy regarding children

Our websites are intended for an adult audience. If we discover that someone is still below the age of 13, we will not collect any personal data from them until we have received the consent of their legal guardian in a verifiable form. On request, the legal guardian may view the entries made by the child and/or demand erasure of this data.

 

Further information on websites

Where a website is subject to special provisions that diverge from this Privacy Policy, you will be informed accordingly on the page where personal data is collected.

 

Note to users of commercial or professional websites

Where you have a commercial or professional relationship with the publishers, we are entitled to use details you enter on our sites (including the sites specially designed for commercial and professional users) to meet your requests and maintain and develop our business relationship with the company or business you represent. Furthermore, we are entitled to pass on such information to third parties acting on our behalf.

 

Updates to this Privacy Policy

The publisher may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. Changes to this Privacy Policy will be immediately notified on this page. If you have received information about changes to our Privacy Policy and you continue to use our sites, you thereby consent that any details relating to you that you subsequently enter may be processed under the terms of the amended Privacy Policy.

 

Contacting the publisher

If you have any questions or would like the publisher to alter or erase your profile, please inform us in writing (via normal mail) at the following address:

Please provide us with your local contact

Roche Diagnostics Netherlands B.V.

Transistorstraat 41, 1322 CK Almere

Tel:  +31 36 539 4911

 

Legal Information

All information on our websites has been carefully checked. We endeavour to continually expand and update the information we provide. However, we cannot guarantee that the information provided is complete, accurate and fully up to date.
© Copyright Roche Diagnostics Netherlands B.V.

Roche Diagnostics Nederland B.V.
Algemene Privacy Statement

Laatst bijgewerkt op: mei 2018

Roche waardeert de interesse die u in ons bedrijf en onze producten en diensten hebt getoond door uw bezoek aan onze website www.roche-diagnostics.nl of verwante communicatiekanalen, met inbegrip van maar niet beperkt tot onze sociale media en/of kanalen en blogs (samen “Roche-pagina’s”). Roche respecteert uw privacy en neemt het belang van de bescherming van uw persoonsgegevens uiterst serieus. In dit algemene privacy statement leest u in algemene zin hoe Roche uw persoonsgegevens verzamelt, gebruikt, deelt met anderen, beveiligt, wat uw rechten zijn en hoe u deze kunt uitoefenen. Het is mogelijk dat naast dit algemene privacy statement meer specifieke privacy statements gelden, bijvoorbeeld voor werknemers of bij het gebruik van specifieke tools. In zo’n geval heeft het specifieke privacy statement voorrang boven dit algemene privacy statement.

Dit privacy statement geeft onder meer antwoord op de volgende vragen:

  • Wie verzamelt uw gegevens?
  • Welke persoonsgegevens verzamelen wij? Voor welke doeleinden verwerken wij uw persoonsgegevens?
  • Met wie worden uw persoonsgegevens gedeeld?
  • Hoe worden uw persoonsgegevens beveiligd?
  • Links naar andere websites
  • Wat zijn uw rechten in verband met de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens?
  • Wat zijn cookies en waarvoor worden deze gebruikt?
  • Hoe kunt u contact opnemen met ons?

Dit privacy statement zal van tijd tot tijd worden herzien en aangepast, bijvoorbeeld om te voldoen aan toepasselijke wet- en regelgeving of om nieuwe verwerkingshandelingen op te nemen. Roche raadt u aan om deze pagina regelmatig te bezoeken om zodoende op de hoogte te blijven van eventuele wijzigingen. Als er materiële wijzigingen plaatsvinden aan dit privacy statement, zullen wij u daarover separaat informeren door de datum van de laatste update van dit algemene privacy statement te vermelden. Aan de hierboven genoemde datum kunt u zien wanneer de laatste wijzigingen zijn doorgevoerd.

Wie verzamelt uw gegevens en hoe?

Roche Diagnostics Nederland B.V. (“Roche” of ‘wij“) is verantwoordelijk voor alle persoonsgegevens die worden verzameld en/of verwerkt via uw gebruik van of registratie op de Roche onze websites, nieuwsbrief en/of de online chatfunctie op onze websites, via uw communicatie middels e-mail, telefoon of andere correspondentie met Roche, via social media aanmeldingen of via het gebruik van of registreren van uw gegevens in onze apps en andere tools die wij beschikbaar stellen en/of via cookies. Onze contactgegevens vindt u hier.

Welke persoonsgegevens verzamelen wij?

Persoonsgegevens zijn gegevens op basis waarvan u rechtstreeks of in combinatie met andere gegevens, kunt worden geïdentificeerd. Wij verzamelen persoonsgegevens onder andere indien u gebruikmaakt van onze websites, chatfunctie, apps en andere tools, en wanneer u contact met ons opneemt via bijvoorbeeld e-mail of telefoon. Waar nodig, verzamelen wij onder meer:

  • contactgegevens, zoals uw naam, geslacht (aanhef), adres, telefoonnummer en e-mailadres. Deze gegevens verzamelen wij alleen wanneer u deze vrijwillig aan ons verstrekt of laat verstrekken, bijvoorbeeld wanneer u een account aanmaakt op één van onze websites (“Roche-account“), u zich inschrijft voor een nieuwsbrief, of wanneer u een e-mail stuurt aan Roche;
  • overige gegevens, zoals uw BIG-nummer, geboortedatum, de organisatie waarvoor u werkt, uw beroep, lidmaatschap van een wetenschappelijke vereniging, informatie over congresdeelname, uw publicaties of onderzoeken, uw interessedomeinen en eventuele contractuele afspraken, zoals sponsoring, gastvrijheid of bij dienstverlening. Deze gegevens verzamelen wij wanneer u deze vrijwillig aan ons verstrekt of laat verstrekken, bijvoorbeeld wanneer u een Roche-account aanmaakt of met ons een (sponsor)overeenkomst sluit;
  • automatisch verzamelde gegevens, zoals uw IP-adres, het type browser dat u gebruikt en de wijze waarop u gebruikmaakt van onze websites, apps of andere tools. Wij verzamelen deze gegevens automatisch wanneer u gebruikmaakt van deze diensten met behulp van webserver logs, cookies en web beacons.

In principe is het verstrekken van persoonsgegevens aan Roche vrijwillig en kunt u zelf bepalen welke persoonsgegevens u met Roche deelt. Zo kunt u bijvoorbeeld uw browserinstellingen aanpassen om de automatische gegevensverzameling te beperken. Wij wijzen u er echter op dat als u bepaalde gegevens niet met ons deelt het voor kan komen dat u bepaalde diensten of functionaliteiten niet kunt gebruiken of dat wij met u geen overeenkomst kunnen sluiten. Voor het sluiten van een overeenkomst of het volgen van een e-learning hebben wij in veel gevallen bijvoorbeeld uw BIG-nummer nodig. Voor het aanmaken van een Roche-account hebben wij bijvoorbeeld uw e-mailadres nodig.

Roche verwerkt in beginsel geen gezondheidsgegevens van gebruikers van haar producten (“Gebruikers“). Het kan echter voorkomen dat een Gebruiker uit eigen initiatief gezondheidsgegevens verstrekt. In dat geval zal Roche deze uitsluitend verwerken voor (i) het registreren, monitoren en beheren van bijwerkingen; (ii) het voorbereiden, voeren of voorkomen van juridische procedures; en (iii) om redenen van algemeen belang te waarborgen, waaronder op het gebied van de volksgezondheid. In alle gevallen zal Roche de gegevens enkel verwerken voor zover dit rechtmatig is.

De Roche websites zijn niet bedoeld voor kinderen jonger dan 16 jaar. Roche verwerkt in beginsel eveneens geen persoonsgegevens van kinderen onder de 16 jaar oud. Roche raadt ouders ten zeerste aan de online-activiteiten van hun kinderen actief in de gaten te houden. Neemt u alstublieft contact op met Roche indien (u het vermoeden heeft dat) Roche per ongeluk persoonsgegevens van een kind verwerkt zodat Roche passende maatregelen kan nemen.

Voor welke doeleinden verwerken wij uw persoonsgegevens?

Wij verwerken uw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doeleinden:

  • om onze websites, producten, diensten, apps en online tools te kunnen analyseren en verbeteren en optimaliseren en de communicatie met u te verbeteren. Zo kunnen wij bijvoorbeeld het aantal bezoekers op onze websites meten om te achterhalen welk product of welke dienst het meest wordt bekeken of gebruikt. Daarnaast kunnen wij bijvoorbeeld de informatie die aan ons wordt verstrekt via de chatfunctie of het contactformulier analyseren, om een beeld te krijgen van het type vragen dat wordt gesteld. De grondslag voor deze verwerkingen is ons gerechtvaardigd bedrijfsbelang om het aanbod en de services van ons bedrijf aan u te verbeteren;
  • om meldingen van bijwerkingen bij het gebruik van onze producten te registreren,; te monitoren, te delen met andere entiteiten binnen de Roche groep, en om meldingen in te dienen bij (nationale of Europese) toezichthouders. De grondslag voor deze verwerking is ons gerechtvaardigd bedrijfsbelang om de kwaliteit en veiligheid van onze producten en diensten voor u te waarborgen;
  • om accountregistratie via de websites mogelijk te maken en in te loggen op onze websites. De grondslag voor deze verwerkingen is dat deze verwerking van persoonsgegevens noodzakelijk is voor de uitvoering van de gebruikersovereenkomst tussen Roche en de geregistreerde websitegebruiker;
  • om relaties met zorgverleners te beheren, bijvoorbeeld door het aanbieden van een online registratietool voor deelname aan congressen. De grondslag voor deze verwerkingen is ons gerechtvaardigd bedrijfsbelang om de voor ons bedrijf belangrijke wetenschappelijke samenwerking en kennisdeling met zorgverleners te onderhouden;
  • om u mededelingen te versturen over activiteiten, diensten, producten en promotionele acties van Roche of derde partijen met wie wij voor een goede dienstverlening aan u samenwerken of die relevant voor u kunnen zijn. De grondslag voor deze verwerking is ons gerechtvaardigd bedrijfsbelang om u over het voor u relevante aanbod van ons bedrijf te informeren en uw ervaring met onze producten en diensten te verbeteren;
  • Op bepaalde websites van Roche kunt u via de Roche website, uit uw eigen naam, links of berichten verzenden. De e-mailadressen van de ontvanger worden door Roche gebruikt om de door u geselecteerde informatie te versturen of om u te helpen om problemen met producten en/of diensten op te lossen en/of om u te informeren over de status van uw vraag of klacht. Dit is ons gerechtvaardigd bedrijfsbelang. Roche zal het e-mailadres niet gebruiken voor andere doeleinden.

Wij bewaren uw persoonsgegevens voor zolang dat noodzakelijk is voor de specifieke doeleinden waarvoor deze persoonsgegevens zijn verzameld of voor zolang Roche daartoe gerechtigd of verplicht is op grond van toepasselijke wetgeving. Na die tijd zullen wij uw persoonsgegevens anonimiseren of vernietigen. U kunt contact met ons opnemen voor meer informatie over de door toegepaste bewaartijden of de criteria die wij hiervoor hanteren.

Met wie worden uw persoonsgegevens gedeeld?

Roche kan bepaalde persoonsgegevens delen met haar serviceproviders en aan Roche gelieerde ondernemingen. Ook kan Roche gegevens delen met derden als daartoe een wettelijke verplichting bestaat of indien u Roche daartoe opdracht geeft. Roche houdt zich te allen tijde aan toepasselijke privacywetgeving en zal niet meer gegevens delen dan noodzakelijk. Zo zal Roche persoonsgegevens van zorgverleners kunnen delen in het kader van transparantieverplichtingen, maar zal in dat geval niet meer gegevens delen dan strikt noodzakelijk.

Voor zover Roche uw persoonsgegevens doorgeeft aan een ontvanger in een land dat geen adequate bescherming biedt voor uw persoonsgegevens (bijvoorbeeld in de Verenigde Staten), zal Roche passende maatregelen treffen (bijvoorbeeld door EU-modelcontracten met die ontvanger te sluiten). U kunt contact met ons opnemen voor meer informatie over internationale gegevensdoorgifte en om inzage te krijgen in de getroffen maatregelen.

Hoe worden uw persoonsgegevens beveiligd?

Wij hebben passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen genomen om uw persoonsgegevens te beveiligen tegen verlies, diefstal en andere vormen van ongeoorloofde verwerking. Wij kunnen echter geen 100% veiligheid garanderen. Het is uw eigen verantwoordelijkheid om zorgvuldig met uw persoonsgegevens om te gaan en uw computer te beveiligen tegen inbreuken en kwaadaardige software, bijvoorbeeld door de installatie van een firewall en het gebruik van een antivirusprogramma.

Links naar andere websites en social media

Onze websites bevatten (soms) links naar een aantal websites van derde partijen. Roche aanvaardt geen enkele aansprakelijkheid of verantwoordelijkheid met betrekking tot de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door die derde partijen.

Als u deelneemt aan forums via verschillende sociale media als Facebook, Twitter, Yammer, Pinterest, Instagram, LinkedIn, enzovoort, dient u bekend te zijn met de hulpmiddelen die deze sites bieden voor het instellen van uw voorkeuren voor het delen van persoonsgegevens via uw sociale-mediaprofiel(en).

U bent bij gebruik van websites van derden en social media gebonden aan het privacybeleid van deze derden en u wordt aangeraden om de privacy statements van die derde partijen te lezen en contact met die derde partijen op te nemen als u vragen heeft.

Cloud

Roche kan uw persoonsgegevens opslaan in een cloud. Dit betekent dat uw persoonsgegevens in opdracht van Roche door een cloud serviceprovider kunnen worden verwerkt en opgeslagen op verschillende locaties over de hele wereld. Roche heeft organisatorische en contractuele maatregelen genomen om uw persoonsgegevens te beschermen en veiligheids- en privacy-eisen op te leggen aan onze cloud serviceproviders, waaronder het vereiste dat uw persoonsgegevens uitsluitend worden verwerkt voor de hierboven vermelde doeleinden.

Wat zijn uw rechten in verband met de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens?

U heeft in veel gevallen het recht om uw persoonsgegevens in te zien, te rectificeren, te laten verwijderen, af laten te schermen of om de verwerking door Roche te beperken of hiertegen bezwaar te maken. U heeft in sommige gevallen voorts het recht om uw gegevens in een geschikte vorm overgedragen te krijgen. U heeft voorts het recht om een klacht in te dienen, bij Roche of bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Voor zover Roche een uitsluitend op geautomatiseerde verwerking gebaseerd besluit neemt, waaraan voor u rechtsgevolgen zijn verbonden of u op vergelijkbare wijze aanmerkelijk treft, heeft u recht op menselijke tussenkomst, het recht om uw standpunt kenbaar te maken, om uitleg over het besluit te krijgen en om het besluit aan te vechten.

U kunt uw rechten uitoefenen door contact op te nemen met Roche. Wij zullen uw verzoek binnen 4 weken na ontvangst van het verzoek behandelen. Om u te identificeren kunnen wij u vragen om een kopie van uw identiteitsbewijs (waarop alleen uw naam zichtbaar is en de rest is weggelakt).

Wat zijn cookies en waarvoor worden deze gebruikt?

Cookies zijn kleine tekstbestanden die worden opgeslagen op uw computer of een ander apparaat waarmee u gebruikmaakt van de websites en/of andere tools die wij beschikbaar stellen. Door middel van cookies kan bepaalde informatie worden verzameld, zoals uw IP-adres, het type browser dat u gebruikt en hoe u gebruikmaakt van de website. Wij gebruiken cookies om uw voorkeuren en instellingen te onthouden, maar ook om te analyseren hoe er gebruik wordt gemaakt van de producten en diensten (services) die wij beschikbaar stellen.

Als u niet wilt dat cookies worden opgeslagen op uw apparaat, dan kunt u dat aangeven in de browserinstellingen van uw apparaat.

Meer informatie over het wijzigen van de cookie-instellingen in uw browser vindt u in de volgende lijst:

https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/technologies/managing/
http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies#w_cookie-settings
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-US/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
http://www.apple.com/safari/features.html#security

Meer informatie over cookies kunt u vinden op https://www.consuwijzer.nl/telecom-post/internet/privacy/uitleg-cookies

Hoe kunt u contact opnemen met ons?

U kunt te allen tijde contact met ons opnemen.

Roche Diagnostics Nederland B.V.
Transistorstraat 41

1322CK Almere

Almere.Privacy@roche.com

Ook kunt u telefonisch contact opnemen en vragen naar de Functionaris Gegevensbescherming.
Telefoonnummer (algemeen): +31 36 5394911

Laatst bijgewerkt: mei 2018

Privacy Policy

Bedankt dat u een website van Roche bezoekt of via e-mail met ons in contact bent.

Roche is zich ervan bewust dat het beschermen van de privacy van bezoekers van onze websites erg belangrijk is en dat informatie over uw gezondheid bijzonder gevoelig is. Daarom hebben we de nodige stappen genomen om te voldoen aan de wereldwijde vereisten voor gegevensbescherming. Bij het verwerken van uw persoonlijke gegevens volgen wij onze eigen interne policies met betrekking tot de bescherming van persoonlijke gegevens, evenals de bepalingen van de EU, België en de andere toepasselijke lokale wetten met betrekking tot de opslag, verwerking, toegang en overdracht van persoonlijke gegevens.

De websites van Roche die verwijzen naar en gegevens verzamelen onder dit privacybeleid (het “Beleid”) zullen uw persoonlijke informatie enkel verzamelen, verwerken en beschermen in overeenstemming met dit Beleid en de toepasselijke wetgeving. Dit Beleid is van toepassing op persoonlijke gegevens (zoals hieronder gedefinieerd) die de Roche verzamelt via online bronnen en communicatiemiddelen (zoals websites, e-mail en andere online hulpmiddelen) die verwijzen naar dit Beleid. Dit Beleid is echter niet van toepassing op persoonlijke informatie die wordt verzameld via offline bronnen en communicatiemiddelen, behalve in gevallen waarin dergelijke persoonlijke informatie wordt gecombineerd met persoonlijke informatie die door Roche online wordt verzameld. Dit Beleid is ook niet van toepassing op online bronnen van derden die middels links verwijzen naar de websites van Roche; Roche heeft geen controle over de inhoud of privacybescherming van dergelijke websites.

Wij verzamelen alleen uw persoonlijk identificeerbare informatie wanneer u deze uit eigen beweging met ons deelt. Wij delen geen persoonlijk identificeerbare informatie met derden voor marketingdoeleinden, tenzij u ons hier uitdrukkelijk toestemming voor geeft. Gelieve dit privacybeleid te lezen indien u meer informatie wenst over hoe we online informatie verzamelen, gebruiken, delen en beschermen.

Verzamelde informatie

Roche verzamelt in principe op twee manieren persoonlijke gegevens via online kanalen:

Informatie die we ontvangen

  • Persoonlijke gegevens: u kunt onze websites bezoeken zonder uw persoonlijke gegevens bekend te maken. We zullen alleen uw persoonlijk identificeerbare informatie verzamelen (zoals naam, adres, telefoonnummer, e-mailadres of andere identificeerbare informatie) als u deze aan ons verstrekt.
  • Geaggregeerde gegevens: in sommige gevallen anonimiseren we de gegevens die u heeft verstrekt en bewaren we deze in geaggregeerde, oftewel geaccumuleerde en samengevoegde vorm. Soms combineren we dergelijke gegevens met andere gegevens, zodat we anonieme statistieken kunnen genereren (zoals het aantal bezoekers of de domeinnaam van de internetproviders van waaruit toegang wordt verleend), die ons op hun beurt helpen om onze producten en diensten te verbeteren.

Automatisch verzamelde informatie

We verzamelen bepaalde soorten informatie automatisch wanneer u met ons communiceert via onze websites en via wederzijds e-mailverkeer. De geautomatiseerde methodes die wij gebruiken, kunnen de registratie van webdata zoals IP-adressen, cookies en web beacons zijn.

Webdata logs/IP-adressen. Een IP-adres is een nummer dat aan uw computer is toegewezen om toegang te verkrijgen tot internet. Elke computer wordt via een IP-adres op het internet geïdentificeerd; hierdoor kunnen computers en servers elkaar in het netwerk herkennen en met elkaar communiceren. De uitgevers verzamelen IP-adressen voor systeembeheerdoeleinden, om statistieken te verstrekken aan gelieerde ondernemingen, zakelijke partners en/of leveranciers, om sites te analyseren en om de prestaties van de site te beoordelen.

Cookies. Een cookie is een vermelding die automatisch wordt gemaakt op de harde schijf van uw computer wanneer u bepaalde websites bezoekt. Met de cookie kan de server uw browser eenduidig identificeren. Cookies stellen ons in staat om serverinformatie op te slaan die uw bezoek aan websites vergemakkelijkt en het mogelijk maakt om sites te analyseren en de prestaties van een website te controleren. De meeste webbrowsers zijn ingesteld om cookies te accepteren. U kunt uw browser ook instellen om alle cookies te weigeren of om u te laten zien wanneer een cookie moet worden ingesteld. Houd er echter rekening mee dat sommige delen van onze sites mogelijk niet correct werken als u cookies weigert.

Web beacons. Op bepaalde websites of in e-mails kan Roche een specifieke internettechniek gebruiken, “web beacon” genoemd (ook wel de “actielabel” of “clear gif” -techniek genoemd). Web beacons helpen de doeltreffendheid van websites te analyseren door bijvoorbeeld het aantal bezoekers van de site te meten of hoeveel bezoekers op de belangrijkste onderdelen van een site klikken.

Web beacons, cookies en andere tracking-technologieën slaan niet uit zichzelf uw persoonlijk identificeerbare informatie op. Alleen als u vrijwillig informatie verstrekt die u persoonlijk identificeert, zoals via registratie of het verzenden van een e-mail, kunnen deze geautomatiseerde procedures gebruikt worden om persoonlijk identificeerbare informatie te verzamelen over uw gebruik van de websites en/of interactieve e-mails en om deze diensten voor u te vergemakkelijken.

Diensten: het kan zijn dat bepaalde websites van Roche diensten aanbieden (bijv. Google Maps) die op applicaties en content tools van derden berusten. Deze derden kunnen automatisch bepaalde informatieve inhoud ontvangen wanneer u via onze websites communiceert met deze toepassingen en hulpmiddelen van derden gebruikt.

Uw keuzes

Het gebruik van onze websites biedt u verschillende opties. U kunt ervoor kiezen om helemaal geen persoonlijke informatie te verstrekken door geen formulieren of gegevensvelden op onze sites in te vullen en geen van de beschikbare gepersonaliseerde services te gebruiken. Als u ervoor kiest om persoonlijke informatie te verstrekken, heeft u het recht om uw informatie op ieder gewenst moment te bekijken en te corrigeren door de toepassing te selecteren. Bepaalde sites kunnen toestemming vragen om uw informatie voor specifieke doeleinden te gebruiken. U kunt hiermee instemmen of dit weigeren. Als u zich aanmeldt voor bepaalde diensten of abonnementen, zoals een elektronische nieuwsbrief, kunt u zich op ieder gewenst moment afmelden door de instructies te volgen die u in elke mail terugvindt. Als u ervoor kiest om niet langer deel te nemen aan een service of abonnement, zullen we proberen uw gegevens onmiddellijk te verwijderen. Het is echter mogelijk dat we aanvullende informatie nodig zullen hebben om aan uw verzoek te voldoen.

Als u wilt voorkomen dat uw gebruik van onze websites anoniem wordt gevolgd door middel van cookies kunt u, zoals hierboven al vermeld, uw browser instellen om alle cookies te weigeren of om aan te geven wanneer een cookie moet worden ingesteld.

Veiligheid

Wij vertrouwen op technische en veiligheidsmaatregelen, richtlijnen en andere voorzorgsmaatregelen om uw persoonlijke informatie te beschermen tegen ongeoorloofde toegang, misbruik, openbaarmaking, verlies of vernietiging. Om de vertrouwelijkheid van uw persoonlijke gegevens te waarborgen, gebruikt Roche de standaard firewalls op de markt en op wachtwoord gebaseerde beveiligingsmechanismen. Het is echter uw eigen persoonlijke verantwoordelijkheid om ervoor te zorgen dat de computer die u gebruikt voldoende beveiligd is en beschermd is tegen kwaadwillende software zoals Trojaanse paarden, computervirussen en computerwormen. U bent zich ervan bewust dat u zonder de juiste veiligheidsmaatregelen (zoals een veilig geconfigureerde webbrowser, up-to-date antivirussoftware, persoonlijke firewall-software en het niet gebruiken van software uit dubieuze bronnen) het risico bestaat dat de gegevens en wachtwoorden die u gebruikt om uw gegevens te beschermen, in handen van onbevoegde derden kunnen komen.

Gebruik van de gegevens

Roche, inclusief haar wereldwijde moeder- en zusterbedrijven, divisies en groepen en/of bedrijven die namens ons diensten leveren, zullen alle persoonlijke informatie die u ons verstrekt, enkel gebruiken om aan uw verzoeken te voldoen. De controle en verantwoordelijkheid met betrekking tot het gebruik van dergelijke informatie blijft bij ons.

Overdracht en overdracht van gegevens

Roche onthult persoonlijke informatie over u aan verschillende externe bedrijven of agenten die verantwoordelijk zijn voor technisch onderhoud of die namens ons werken en ons helpen bij het uitvoeren van zakelijke transacties, zoals het verlenen van klantenservice, marketinginformatie over onze producten, diensten en aanbiedingen. We kunnen ook persoonlijke informatie delen met onze dochterondernemingen en gelieerde ondernemingen. Al deze bedrijven en agenten zijn verplicht om ons privacybeleid na te leven.

We kunnen ook persoonlijk identificeerbare informatie vrijgeven voor de volgende doeleinden:

  1. a) in samenhang met de verkoop, afsplitsing of andere overdracht van het bedrijfsonderdeel dat uw gegevens verwerkt;
  2. b) om te reageren op redelijke verzoeken van bevoegde autoriteiten of voor zover vereist door toepasselijk recht, een gerechtelijk bevel of toepasselijke regelgeving; of

(c) waar nodig voor operationele audits of herzieningen, om een klacht te onderzoeken of te beantwoorden of omwille van veiligheidsredenen.

Geen gebruik door derden voor direct marketing. We zullen de persoonlijke identificeerbare informatie die u ons op onze websites geeft niet verkopen of anderszins bekendmaken aan anderen voor hun eigen directmarketingdoeleinden, tenzij we dit duidelijk aan u communiceren en uw uitdrukkelijke toestemming bekomen voor het delen van uw informatie.

Links naar andere sites

Onze sites bevatten links naar verschillende websites die nuttige informatie kunnen bieden aan onze bezoekers. Dit privacybeleid is niet van toepassing op deze sites en we raden u aan rechtstreeks contact met deze websites op te nemen voor informatie over hun privacybeleid.

Privacy op sociale netwerken

Wanneer u via onze website sociale media gebruikt zoals Twitter, Facebook, Google+ of LinkedIn, heeft Roche geen controle over welke gebruikersgegevens door deze diensten worden opgeslagen, hoe deze worden verwerkt en of deze worden doorgegeven aan derden.

Roche heeft geen kennis van de inhoud van de verzonden gegevens en het gebruik ervan. Informatie over de gegevens die worden verzameld door Twitter, Facebook, Google+ of LinkedIn en de verwerking ervan is te vinden in het privacybeleid van het respectieve sociale netwerk.

Privacybeleid met betrekking tot kinderen

Onze websites zijn gericht op een volwassen publiek. Als we ontdekken dat iemand jonger is dan 13 jaar, zullen we geen persoonlijk identificeerbare informatie van die persoon verzamelen tenzij de toestemming van zijn wettelijke voogd beschikbaar is in een verifieerbare vorm. Een dergelijke wettelijke voogd kan op verzoek de door het kind verstrekte informatie raadplegen en/of om de verwijdering van dergelijke gegevens verzoeken.

Meer informatie op websites

Als een website onderhevig is aan speciale voorschriften die afwijken van dit Beleid, worden deze bekendgemaakt op de pagina waar de persoonlijke gegevens worden verzameld.

Kennisgeving aan gebruikers van commerciële of professionele websites

Als u een commerciële of professionele relatie onderhoudt met Roche, kunnen we de informatie die u op onze sites verstrekt, waaronder die specifiek ontworpen voor commerciële en professionele gebruikers, gebruiken om uw verzoeken in te willigen en onze zakelijke relatie met de door u vertegenwoordigde ondernemingen en/of bedrijven te onderhouden en te ontwikkelen. We kunnen deze informatie ook verstrekken aan derden die namens ons optreden.

Updates van het privacybeleid

Roche kan dit Beleid van tijd tot tijd herzien. Wijzigingen in dit Beleid worden onmiddellijk op deze pagina bekendgemaakt. Als u een kennisgeving van een wijziging van ons privacybeleid heeft ontvangen en onze sites blijft gebruiken, stemt u ermee in dat u alle informatie die u vervolgens indient, bewerkt kan worden in overeenstemming met het gewijzigde privacybeleid.

Contact opnemen met Roche

Als u vragen heeft of wilt dat Roche uw profiel wijzigt of verwijdert, laat het ons dan schriftelijk weten (per post) op het volgende adres:

Roche Diagnostics Belgium SA/NV

Reputation Management

Schaarbeeklei 198

1800 Vilvoorde

In geval u klachten heeft betreffende hoe Roche uw persoonsgegevens verwerkt, kan u ons rechtstreeks contacteren zoals hoger aangegeven of klacht indienen bij de Belgische Gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit via https://www.gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit.be/.

Impressum

Alle informatie op onze website is zorgvuldig gecontroleerd. We streven ernaar dit informatieaanbod voortdurend uit te breiden en bij te werken. Volledigheid, juistheid en tijdigheid kan echter niet gegarandeerd worden.

© Roche Diagnostics Belgium SA/NV

De verantwoordelijke voor de websites is:

Roche Diagnostics Belgium SA/NV

Schaarbeeklei 198

BE-1800 Vilvoorde

Belgium

00 32 2 247 47 47

Politique de confidentialité

Déclaration de protection des données en ligne

Nous vous remercions de vos visites sur les sites Web de Roche et des e-mails que vous nous adressez.

Roche est consciente que la protection de la sphère privée des visiteurs de nos sites Web est essentielle et que les données relatives à votre santé sont particulièrement sensibles. Par conséquent, nous avons pris les mesures nécessaires pour nous conformer aux exigences applicables à l’échelle mondiale en matière de protection des données. Lors du traitement de vos données à caractère personnel, nous nous conformons à notre propre politique interne concernant la protection des données à caractère personnel, les dispositions de l’UE, de la Belgique, ainsi que les autres lois locales en vigueur qui régissent l’enregistrement, le traitement, l’accès et la transmission des données à caractère personnel.

Nous nous conformons d’une part à la législation et d’autre part à notre propre politique interne pour protéger les informations personnelles de nos clients.

Les sites Web de Roche qui font référence à la directive susmentionnée sur la protection des données (la « directive ») et qui collectent des données vous appartenant, recueilleront, traiteront et protègeront vos données à caractère personnel conformément aux exigences de cette directive et aux dispositions légales en vigueur. La présente directive s’applique à toutes les données à caractère personnel (telles que définies ci-après) que Roche recueille par l’intermédiaire de ressources et moyens de communication en ligne (notamment les sites Web, les e-mails et d’autres outils en ligne) contenant un lien vers cette directive. Toutefois, la présente directive ne s’applique pas aux données à caractère personnel qui sont collectées par l’intermédiaire de ressources et moyens de communication hors ligne, sauf si ces données à caractère personnel sont combinées à d’autres données à caractère personnel recueillies en ligne par Roche. La présente directive ne s’applique pas non plus aux ressources en ligne de tiers auxquelles renvoient des liens sur les sites Web de Roche, Roche ne contrôlant pas les contenus et pratiques en matière de protection des données des sites Web externes.

Nous ne recueillons vos données à caractère personnel que lorsque vous nous les communiquez volontairement. Nous ne transmettons pas vos données à caractère personnel à des tiers pour leur permettre de poursuivre des objectifs marketing, à moins que vous nous ayez donné votre consentement exprès. Veuillez lire la présente déclaration de protection des données afin d’en savoir plus sur la manière dont nous collectons les informations en ligne, les utilisons, les transmettons et les protégeons.

Informations collectées

Roche collecte essentiellement de deux manières les données à caractère personnel en ligne :

Données que nous recevons 

– Données à caractère personnel : vous pouvez visiter nos sites Web sans communiquer de données personnelles à votre sujet. Nous ne collecterons de données à caractère personnel vous appartenant (telles que le nom, l’adresse, le numéro de téléphone, l’adresse e-mail ou d’autres informations d’identification) que si vous nous les communiquez délibérément.

– Données agrégées : dans certains cas, nous rendons anonymes les données que vous nous avez transmises et conservons celles-ci sous forme agrégée, c’est-à-dire combinée ou regroupée. Il nous arrive parfois de combiner ces données à d’autres afin de pouvoir établir des statistiques anonymes (p. ex.: sur le nombre de visiteurs ou les noms de domaine des fournisseurs Internet par lesquels s’opèrent les accès) qui nous aident à leur tour à améliorer nos produits et services.

Données collectées automatiquement

Nous collectons automatiquement certains types d’informations à chaque fois que vous communiquez avec nous par le biais de nos sites Web et que nous nous envoyons des e-mails. Les procédures automatiques que nous mettons en place incluent notamment l’enregistrement de données par l’intermédiaire de serveurs Web, d’adresses IP, de cookies et de balises Web.

Protocoles de serveur Web/adresses IP. Une adresse IP est un numéro attribué à votre ordinateur pour permettre l’accès à Internet. Chaque ordinateur est identifié sur Internet au moyen d’une adresse IP ; ainsi, ordinateurs et serveurs peuvent se reconnaître sur le net et communiquer les uns avec les autres. Roche recueille les adresses IP aux fins d’administration du système, pour pouvoir fournir des statistiques aux sociétés du groupe, aux partenaires commerciaux et/ou aux fournisseurs, pour analyser les sites et vérifier la performance d’un site Web.

Cookies. Un cookie est un enregistrement effectué automatiquement sur le disque dur de votre ordinateur à chaque fois que vous accédez à certains sites Web. Grâce au cookie, le serveur est capable d’identifier votre navigateur de manière univoque. Par l’intermédiaire des cookies, nous enregistrons sur le serveur des données qui contribueront à rendre plus conviviales vos visites sur les sites Web et permettront d’analyser des sites et de vérifier la performance d’un site Web. La plupart des navigateurs Web sont configurés de telle sorte qu’ils acceptent les cookies. Mais vous pouvez configurer votre serveur de manière à ce qu’il refuse tous les cookies ou qu’il vous prévienne du placement d’un cookie. Toutefois, notez que certaines rubriques de nos sites risquent de ne pas fonctionner correctement si vous refusez les cookies.
Balises Web. Sur certains sites Web ou dans certains e-mails, il arrive que Roche installe un outil Internet répandu appelé « balise Web » (également connu sous le nom de « pixel espion » ou « GIF invisible »). Les balises Web aident à analyser l’efficacité des sites Web dans la mesure où, par exemple, elles comptabilisent le nombre d’internautes qui accèdent à un site ou cliquent sur des rubriques importantes de celui-ci.

Les balises Web, les cookies et autres techniques de suivi ne collectent eux-mêmes aucune donnée à caractère personnel à votre sujet. Mais dès lors que vous communiquez volontairement des données qui vous identifient personnellement, par exemple lorsque vous vous inscrivez ou envoyez des e-mails, ces procédures automatiques peuvent être utilisées pour récolter des données personnelles sur votre utilisation des sites Web et/ou e-mails interactifs afin de rendre ceux-ci plus conviviaux pour vous.
Services. Il arrive que certains sites Web de Roche offrent des services (tels que Google Maps) associés à des applications ou à des outils de contenu de tiers. Dans certaines circonstances, ces tierces parties reçoivent automatiquement des informations particulières lorsque vous communiquez avec nous sur nos sites Web et utilisez ce genre d’applications et d’outils de tiers.

Vos options

Plusieurs options s’offrent à vous lorsque vous utilisez nos sites Web. Vous pouvez décider de ne communiquer aucune donnée à caractère personnel en ne remplissant aucun des formulaires ou champs correspondants sur nos sites et en n’utilisant aucun des services personnalisés mis à votre disposition. Si vous décidez de publier des données à caractère personnel, vous avez le droit de les consulter et de les corriger à tout moment via l’application adéquate. Certains sites vous demanderont peut-être l’autorisation d’utiliser des données personnelles à des fins particulières, et vous avez le choix d’accepter ou de refuser. Si vous vous inscrivez à certains services ou vous abonnez, notamment à une newsletter électronique, vous pourrez à tout moment vous désinscrire en suivant les instructions comprises dans chaque envoi. Si vous souhaitez interrompre un service ou un abonnement, nous nous efforçons d’effacer immédiatement vos données. Toutefois, il arrive que nous ayons besoin d’informations supplémentaires pour répondre à votre demande.

Si vous voulez éviter que votre utilisation de nos sites Web soit suivie anonymement par le biais des cookies, vous avez la possibilité, comme mentionné plus haut, de configurer votre navigateur de manière à ce qu’il refuse tous les cookies ou vous prévienne du placement d’un cookie.

Sécurité

Nous prenons des mesures techniques, de sécurité et autres, et appliquons des directives pour protéger vos données à caractère personnel contre tout accès non autorisé, toute utilisation ou publication inadéquate ou toute perte ou destruction. Pour assurer la confidentialité de vos données à caractère personnel, Roche utilise des pare-feu et des mécanismes de protection standard, sécurisés par mot de passe. Toutefois, il vous appartient personnellement de veiller à ce que l’ordinateur que vous utilisez soit sécurisé et protégé adéquatement contre tout logiciel malveillant tel qu’un cheval de Troie, des vers et virus informatiques. Vous êtes conscient qu’en l’absence de mesures de sécurité adéquates (telles qu’un navigateur Web configuré de manière sécurisée, un antivirus à jour, un logiciel de pare-feu personnel, le rejet de tout logiciel de provenance douteuse), le risque existe que les données et mots de passe que vous utilisez pour protéger vos données tombent dans les mains de tiers non autorisés.

Utilisation des données

Les deux entreprises, y compris nos sociétés mère et sœurs actives à l’échelle internationale, nos divisions et groupes et/ou toutes les entreprises qui fournissent des services en notre nom, utiliseront pour répondre à vos demandes toutes les données à caractère personnel que vous choisissez de nous confier. Nous contrôlons et sommes responsables de l’utilisation de ces informations.

Transmission et transfert de données

Roche transmet des données à caractère personnel à votre sujet à divers entreprises ou représentants externes, spécialisés dans les travaux de maintenance techniques ou qui travaillent en notre nom et nous aident à exécuter nos transactions commerciales, notamment en offrant des services au client, en envoyant des informations marketing sur nos produits, services et offres. Nous pouvons également transmettre des données à caractère personnel à nos filiales et sociétés du groupe. Tous ces représentants et entreprises sont tenus de respecter les dispositions de nos directives en matière de protection des données.

En outre, nous sommes autorisés à divulguer des données à caractère personnel aux fins suivantes :

  1. a) dans le cadre de la vente, de la cession ou d’un quelconque autre transfert d’activité du site auquel ces données font référence ;
  2. b) pour répondre aux demandes raisonnables d’autorités légitimes ou si la divulgation est requise par le droit applicable, en vertu d’une décision judiciaire ou d’une réglementation officielle ou ;
  3. c) si la divulgation est nécessaire dans le cadre de contrôles ou de révisions d’entreprise, dans le cadre d’enquêtes ou pour répondre à une plainte ou réagir à une menace pour la sécurité.

Pas d’utilisation par des tiers aux fins de marketing direct. Nous renonçons à vendre ou communiquer d’une quelconque autre manière des données à caractère personnel que vous nous avez confiées sur nos sites Web à des tiers désireux d’utiliser celles-ci à des fins de marketing direct, sauf si nous vous en informons sans ambiguïté et que vous consentez à ce transfert de vos données.

Liens vers d’autres sites

Nos sites Web comprennent des liens vers divers sites qui peuvent offrir des informations utiles à nos visiteurs. La présente déclaration de protection des données ne s’applique pas à ces sites, et nous vous recommandons de les contacter directement pour prendre connaissance de leurs propres directives en matière de protection des données.

Protection des données sur les réseaux sociaux

Roche ignore quelles données d’utilisateur sont enregistrées sur des réseaux sociaux tels que Twitter, Facebook, Google+ ou LinkedIn par le site Web que vous avez consulté, comment ces réseaux traitent les données et si celles-ci sont transmises à des tiers.

Roche ignore également le contenu des données transmises et leur utilisation.

Vous trouverez des informations sur les données collectées par Twitter, Facebook, Google+ ou LinkedIn et sur leur traitement dans la déclaration de protection des données du réseau social correspondant.

Déclaration de protection des données concernant les enfants

Nos sites Web s’adressent à un public d’adultes. Si nous apprenons qu’une personne de moins de 13 ans consulte nos sites, nous ne collecterons aucune donnée à caractère personnel de sa part avant de disposer du consentement de son représentant légal dans un format vérifiable. À sa demande, ce représentant légal peut consulter les données communiquées par l’enfant et/ou réclamer que celles-ci soient effacées.

Autres informations sur les sites Web

Si des règles spéciales et différentes des présentes dispositions de protection des données devaient s’appliquer pour un site Web, nous les publierions sur toutes les pages depuis lesquelles des informations à caractère personnel peuvent être recueillies.

Remarque à l’attention des utilisateurs de sites Web commerciaux et professionnels

Si vous entretenez une relation commerciale ou professionnelle avec Roche, nous sommes autorisés à utiliser les données que vous communiquez sur nos sites, en ce compris les sites réservés aux utilisateurs commerciaux et professionnels, pour répondre à vos demandes et pour entretenir et développer nos relations d’affaires avec l’entreprise que vous représentez. Nous pouvons également transférer ces informations à des tiers qui agissent en notre nom. 

Actualisations de la déclaration de protection des données

Roche peut actualiser de temps en temps la présente déclaration de protection des données en ligne. Toute modification apportée à cette déclaration sera immédiatement communiquée sur ce site. Si vous êtes avisé que notre déclaration de protection des données a été adaptée et que vous continuez d’utiliser notre site Web, vous acceptez que les données concernées et communiquées ultérieurement puissent être traitées conformément à la modification de ladite déclaration.

Contacter Roche

Si vous avez des questions ou souhaitez que Roche modifie votre profil ou l’efface, contactez-nous par écrit (par courrier) à l’une des adresses suivantes :

Veuillez nous communiquer le nom de votre interlocuteur local.

Roche Diagnostics Belgium SA/NV

Reputation Management

Schaarbeeklei 198

1800 Vilvoorde

Si vous avez des plaintes concernant la manière dont Roche traite vos données personnelles, vous pouvez nous contacter directement comme indiqué ci-dessus ou déposer une plainte auprès de l’Autorité belge de protection des données via https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be/

Mentions légales

Toutes les données de nos sites Internet ont été vérifiées minutieusement. Nous nous efforçons d’élargir et d’actualiser en permanence cette offre d’informations. Nous ne sommes toutefois pas en mesure de fournir une garantie en ce qui concerne l’exhaustivité, l’exactitude et le degré d’actualité des informations fournies.

© Roche Diagnostics Belgium SA/NV

Le responsable pour les sites Web est:

Roche Diagnostics Belgium SA/NV

Schaarbeeklei 198

BE-1800 Vilvoorde

Belgium

+32 2 247 47 47

Onlineerklæring om beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger

Tak, fordi du besøger et af Roches websteder eller er i kontakt med os via e-mail.
Begge virksomheder er opmærksomme på, at beskyttelsen af de besøgendes privatliv på vores websteder er meget vigtig, og at oplysninger om dit helbred er særligt følsomme. Vi har derfor taget de nødvendige skridt for at leve op til de krav til databeskyttelse, der er gældende i hele verden. Ved behandlingen af dine personoplysninger holder vi os til anvisningerne fra begge virksomheder om beskyttelse af personoplysninger samt bestemmelserne i EU og andre gældende lokale love, som regulerer lagringen, behandlingen, videregivelsen af og adgangen til personoplysninger.

Websteder fra Roche, som henviser til det foreliggende databeskyttelsesdirektiv (“direktivet”) og indsamler data fra dig, indsamler, behandler og beskytter personoplysninger om dig efter retningslinjerne i dette direktiv samt de gældende lovbestemmelser. Dette direktiv finder anvendelse på de personoplysninger (som defineret nedenfor), som udgiveren indsamler via onlineressourcer og -kommunikationsmidler (såsom websteder, e-mail og andre onlineværktøjer), og som indeholder et link til dette direktiv. Dette direktiv finder dog ikke anvendelse på personoplysninger, der indsamles via offlineressourcer og -kommunikationsmidler, undtagen i de tilfælde, hvor sådanne personoplysninger kombineres med personoplysninger indsamlet online af udgiveren. Dette direktiv finder heller ikke anvendelse på onlineressourcer fra tredjepart, der indeholder links, som henviser til websteder fra udgiveren; udgiveren har ingen kontrol over disse ressourcers indhold eller retningslinjer for beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger.

Vi indsamler kun personoplysninger om dig, hvis du selv giver dem til os. Vi videregiver ikke personoplysninger om dig til tredjepart til marketingformål, medmindre du giver os udtrykkelig tilladelse til det. Du bedes læse denne erklæring om beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger for at få mere at vide om, hvordan vi indsamler, bruger, videregiver og beskytter oplysninger online.

Indsamlede oplysninger

Udgiveren indsamler som hovedregel personoplysninger online på to måder:

Oplysninger, som vi får

  • Personoplysninger: Du kan besøge vores websteder uden at give os nogen personoplysninger. Vi indsamler kun personoplysninger om dig (såsom navn, adresse, telefonnummer, e-mailadresse eller andre personidentificérbare oplysninger), når du selv oplyser om dem.
  • Aggregerede oplysninger: I nogle tilfælde anonymiserer vi oplysninger, som du har givet os, og beholder disse i aggregeret, dvs. i samlet og sammenført, form. Sådanne oplysninger kombinerer vi nu og da med andre oplysninger, så vi kan lave anonyme statistikker (f.eks. om besøgstal eller internetudbyderens domænenavn, som den besøgende kommer til vores websted fra), der hjælper os med at forbedre vores produkter og tjenesteydelser.

Automatisk indsamlede oplysninger

Visse former for oplysninger indsamler vi automatisk, når du er i kontakt med os via vores websteder samt i forbindelse med udvekslede e-mails. De automatiserede procedurer, vi anvender, kan f.eks. være logføring ved webservere og IP-adresser, cookies og web-beacons.

Webserver-protokol/IP-adresser. En IP-adresse er et nummer, din computer er blevet tildelt for at få adgang til internettet. Alle computere identificeres på internettet via en IP-adresse, der gør det muligt for computere og servere at genkende hinanden på nettet og kommunikere med hinanden. Udgiveren indsamler IP-adresser af hensyn til systemadministrationen for at kunne stille statistikker til rådighed for koncernselskaber, forretningspartnere og/eller leverandører, så de kan analysere websteder og kontrollere et websteds ydelse.

Cookies. En cookie er en tekstfil, der automatisk gemmes på din computers harddisk, når du besøger bestemte websteder. Ved hjælp af en cookie kan serveren entydigt identificere din browser. Cookies gør det muligt for os at gemme oplysninger på serveren, der kan gøre dit besøg på vores websteder bedre, og giver os mulighed for at analysere webstederne og kontrollere deres ydelse. De fleste webbrowsere er indstillet til at acceptere cookies. Du kan dog også indstille din browser, så den afviser alle cookies eller giver dig besked, hver gang der gemmes en cookie. Vær dog opmærksom på, at nogle områder på vores websteder muligvis ikke fungerer rigtigt, hvis du afviser cookies.
Web-beacons. På bestemte websider eller i e-mails kan udgiveren gøre brug af en udbredt internetteknologi ved navn “web-beacon” (også kendt som “handlingsmærker” eller “Clear GIF”-teknologi). Web-beacons hjælper med at analysere websteders effektivitet, idet de f.eks. måler, hvor mange besøgende der besøger et websted, eller hvor mange besøgende der klikker på vigtige elementer på et websted.

Web-beacons, cookies og andre teknologier til sporing indsamler ikke af sig selv personoplysninger om dig. Først når du selv kommer med oplysninger, der identificerer dig personligt, f.eks. ved at du registrerer dig eller sender e-mails, kan disse automatiske procedurer anvendes til at indsamle personlige oplysninger om din brug af webstederne og/eller interaktive e-mails for at forbedre din brug af dem.
Serviceydelser: Det kan være, at der på nogle af udgivers websteder bliver tilbudt serviceydelser (f.eks. Google Maps), der beror på tredjepartsapplikationer og -indholdsværktøjer. I visse tilfælde får disse tredjeparter adgang til automatisk reguleret informationsindhold, når du kommunikerer med os via vores websted og benytter disse tredjepartsapplikationer og -værktøjer.

Dine valgmuligheder

Ved brug af vores websteder har du flere valgmuligheder. Du kan vælge overhovedet ikke at give os personoplysninger, hvis du ikke udfylder nogen formularer eller datafelter om dette på vores websteder, og hvis du ikke anvender nogen af de brugertilpassede tjenester, der er til rådighed. Hvis du beslutter dig for at give os personoplysninger, har du til hver en tid ret til at gennemgå dine data og rette dem, idet du vælger den pågældende anvendelse. Visse websteder spørger dig muligvis om tilladelse til, at de benytter de pågældende oplysninger til bestemte formål, og det kan du samtykke i eller afvise. Hvis du tilmelder dig bestemte tjenesteydelser eller abonnementer, som f.eks. et elektronisk nyhedsbrev, kan du til hver en tid framelde dig igen ved at følge de instrukser, der er indeholdt i alle meddelelser. Hvis du vil framelde dig en tjenesteydelse eller et abonnement, bestræber vi os på straks at slette dine oplysninger. Det kan dog være, at vi har brug for yderligere oplysninger for at kunne imødekomme dit ønske.

Hvis du vil forhindre, at din brug af vores websteder spores anonymt ved hjælp af cookies, kan du, som allerede nævnt tidligere, indstille din browser, så den afviser alle cookies eller giver dig besked, når som helst der gemmes en cookie.

Sikkerhed

Vi anvender tekniske foranstaltninger og sikkerhedsforanstaltninger, retningslinjer og andre forholdsregler for at beskytte dine personoplysninger mod uautoriseret adgang, utilsigtet anvendelse, offentliggørelse, tab eller destruktion. For at sikre fortroligheden af dine personoplysninger benytter Roche gængse firewalls og adgangskodesikrede beskyttelsesforanstaltninger. Det er dog dit eget personlige ansvar at sikre, at din computer er sikret og beskyttet mod malware såsom trojanske heste, computervira og -orme. Du skal være opmærksom på, at der uden passende sikkerhedsforanstaltninger (som f.eks. en sikkert konfigureret webbrowser, helt opdateret antivirussoftware, personlig firewall-software, ingen brug af software fra tvivlsomme kilder) er risiko for, at oplysninger og adgangskoder, som du bruger til at beskytte dine oplysninger, kan komme i en uretmæssig tredjeparts besiddelse.

Brug af oplysningerne

Begge virksomheder, inklusive vores moder- og datterselskaber i hele verden, divisioner og grupper og/eller enhver virksomhed, der udfører tjenesteydelser på vores vegne, anvender alle personoplysninger til opfyldelse af dine interesser, som du oplyser os om. Kontrollen og ansvaret med hensyn til brugen af sådanne oplysninger er vores.

Videregivelse og overdragelse af oplysninger

Udgiveren videregiver dine personoplysninger til forskellige eksterne virksomheder eller repræsentanter, som udfører teknisk vedligeholdelsesarbejde eller som arbejder på vores vegne og hjælper os med at udføre forretningstransaktioner, f.eks. ved at stille kundeserviceydelser, forsendelse af marketinginformationer om vores produkter, tjenesteydelser og tilbud til rådighed. Vi kan også videregive personoplysninger til vores datter- og koncernselskaber. Alle disse virksomheder og repræsentanter er forpligtet til at overholde bestemmelserne i vores databeskyttelsesretningslinjer.

Vi må også offentliggøre personoplysninger til følgende formål
a) i forbindelse med salg, afståelse eller en anden overdragelse af forretningen på den beliggenhed, som oplysningerne vedrører;
b) til besvarelse af rimelige forespørgsler fra autoriserede myndigheder eller for så vidt det er nødvendigt pga. gældende ret, retskrav eller myndighedsregulering; eller
c) hvor det er nødvendigt i forbindelse med driftskontroller eller -inspektioner eller for at undersøge eller besvare en klage eller en trussel mod sikkerheden.
Ingen anvendelse ved tredjepart til direct marketing. Vi hverken sælger eller på anden måde videregiver de personoplysninger, som du oplyser på vores websteder, til tredjepart til dennes egne direct marketing-formål, medmindre vi gør dig udtrykkeligt opmærksom på det og indhenter dit udtrykkelige samtykke til en sådan videregivelse af dine oplysninger.

Links til andre websteder

Vores websteder indeholder links til forskellige websteder, som muligvis tilbyder vores besøgende nyttige oplysninger. Denne erklæring om beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger gælder ikke for disse websteder, og vi anbefaler dig at sætte dig direkte i forbindelse med dem med hensyn til deres databeskyttelsesretningslinjer.

Databeskyttelse i sociale netværk

Roche har ingen indflydelse på, hvilke brugeroplysninger sociale netværk som Twitter, Facebook, Google+ eller LinkedIn, som du evt. besøger, opbevarer på deres websteder, hvordan de behandler dem, eller om de videregives til tredjepart.
Roche har ikke kendskab til indholdet i de overførte oplysninger samt deres brug.
Oplysninger om de data, Twitter, Facebook, Google+ eller LinkedIn registrerer, og deres behandling finder du i det pågældende sociale netværks erklæring om beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger.

Databeskyttelseserklæring vedrørende børn

Vores websteder er rettet mod voksne. Hvis vi erfarer, at en person endnu ikke er fyldt 13 år, indsamler vi ikke personoplysninger fra denne person, før der foreligger et samtykke fra dennes værge i en form, der kan kontrolleres. Værgen kan på forespørgsel få indsigt i de oplysninger, barnet giver, og/eller kræve en sletning af disse data.

Yderligere oplysninger på websteder

Hvis der for et websted gælder særlige bestemmelser, der afviger fra de foreliggende databeskyttelsesregler, bliver disse meddelt dig på den side, hvor sådanne personoplysninger bliver indsamlet.

Oplysning til brugere af erhvervsmæssige eller professionelle websteder

Hvis du har en erhvervsmæssig eller professionel relation til udgiveren, må vi bruge de oplysninger, som du giver på vores websteder – inklusive de websteder, der er specielt tiltænkt erhvervsmæssige og professionelle brugere, til at opfylde dine interesser og pleje samt udvikle vores forretningsforbindelse til de(n) virksomhed(er), du repræsenterer. Vi må desuden give sådanne oplysninger til tredjepart, der handler på vores vegne.

Opdateringer af databeskyttelseserklæringen

Udgiveren kan fra tid til anden revidere denne onlineerklæring om beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger. Ændringer i denne erklæring om beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger bliver omgående offentliggjort på denne side. Har du modtaget en oplysning om en tilpasning af vores erklæring om beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger, og gør du fortsat brug af vores websteder, samtykker du i, at de pågældende oplysninger, som du aktiverer efterfølgende, må behandles i medfør af den ændrede erklæring om beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger.

Kontakt udgiveren

Hvis du har spørgsmål eller ønsker, at udgiveren ændrer eller sletter din profil, bedes du meddele os det skriftligt (pr. brev) på følgende adresse:

Roche Diagnostics A/S

Industriholmen 59

2650 Hvidovre

Danmark

 

Alle oplysninger i vores internettilbud er kontrolleret omhyggeligt. Vi bestræber os på hele tiden at udvide og opdatere dette informationstilbud. Vi giver dog ingen garantier for fuldstændighed, korrekthed og seneste opdatering.

Tietosuojailmoitus– näin käsittelemme henkilötietojasi

Kiitos sinulle, joka vierailet Rochen verkkosivustolla tai olet meihin muuten sähköisesti yhteydessä. Tätä verkkosivustoa operoi Suomessa Roche Oy ja Roche Diagnostics Oy (sisaryhtiöidemme kanssa jäljempänä “Roche” tai “me”). Kummankin mainitun yhtiön toimipaikka sijaitsee osoitteessa Klovinpellontie 3, 02180 Espoo. Alla olevat käytäntömme koskevat olemassa olevia ja mahdollisia asiakkaitamme sekä muita henkilöitä, jotka ovat meistä yrityksinä tai meidän tuotteistamme ja palveluistamme kiinnostuneita. Tässä tietosuojailmoituksessa on kuvattu etenkin käsittelyämme suostumuksen ja oikeutetun edun perusteella. Lisäksi käsittelemme henkilötietojasi sopimusten ja/tai lainmukaisten velvoitteiden (ml. potilas- ja tuoteturvallisuus) täyttämiseksi.

Verkkosivustojemme kävijöiden yksityisyyden suojaaminen on hyvin tärkeää ja terveyteenne liittyvät tiedot ovat arkaluontoisia. Olemme tämän vuoksi tehneet tarvittavat ja asianmukaiset toimenpiteet täyttääksemme maailmanlaajuiset tietosuojaan liittyvät vaatimukset. Noudatamme henkilötietojen käsittelyssämme paikallista ja EU:ssa sovellettavaa tietosuojalainsäädäntöä ja -määräyksiä sekä muita kulloinkin soveltuvia paikallisia lakeja, jotka sääntelevät henkilötietoihin pääsyä sekä niiden tallentamista, käsittelemistä ja luovuttamista. Rochen verkkosivustoilla noudatetaan EU:n yleistä tietosuoja-asetusta (”Asetus”) ja näin henkilötietojasi kerätään, käsitellään ja suojataan Asetuksen ja muun soveltuvan lainsäädännön mukaisesti. Tätä tietosuojailmoitusta sovelletaan niihin henkilötietoihin (jäljempänä määritellyn mukaisesti), jotka kerätään sähköisistä lähteistä tai sähköisiä viestintävälineitä hyödyntäen (kuten verkkosivuston, sähköpostin ja muiden sähköisten työkalujen kautta). Tätä tietosuojailmoitusta ei kuitenkaan sovelleta niihin henkilötietoihin, jotka kerätään muiden kuin sähköisten kanavien kautta paitsi silloin, kun näitä henkilötietoja yhdistetään sähköisistä lähteistä kerättyihin henkilötietoihin. Tätä tietosuojailmoitusta ei myöskään sovelleta kolmansien osapuolien sähköisiin palveluihin mahdollisista linkeistä huolimatta. Keräämme henkilötietojasi vain, jos annat ne meille itse. Emme luovuta henkilötietojasi kolmansille osapuolille esimerkiksi markkinointitarkoituksia varten, ellet anna siihen erikseen suostumustasi. Perehdy tähän tietosuojailmoitukseen saadaksesi lisätietoja henkilötietojen keräämisestä, käsittelystä, luovuttamisesta ja suojaamisesta sähköisissä palveluissamme.

Kerättävät ja käsiteltävät henkilötiedot

Saamme verkkosivustoiltamme henkilötietoja pääasiassa kahdella eri tapaa:

Käyttäjien meille antamat tiedot

– Henkilötiedot:

Voit käydä verkkosivustoillamme antamatta itse henkilötietojasi. Keräämme ja käsittelemme henkilötietojasi (kuten nimen, osoitteen, puhelinnumeron, sähköpostiosoitteen ja muut tunnistetiedot) vain, jos annat ne meille itse. Huomaathan kuitenkin, että käsittelemme tiettyjä automaattisesti saamiamme tietoja (ks. alla).

– Koostetut tiedot:

Joissakin tapauksissa anonymisoimme käyttäjiltä saamamme tiedot ja säilytämme niitä koostetussa muodossa. Yhdistämme nämä tiedot muihin tietoihin voidaksemme laatia anonymisoituja (esim. kävijämäärään tai käytettävien palveluntarjoajien verkkotunnuksiin liittyviä) tilastoja, jotka auttavat meitä parantamaan tuotteitamme ja palveluitamme.

Automaattisesti saamamme tiedot

Jotkin tiedot saamme automaattisesti aina, kun käyt verkkosivustoillamme tai olet kanssamme sähköpostitse yhteydessä. Nämä käyttämämme automaattiset tiedot voivat liittyä esimerkiksi verkkopalvelimen lokitietojen, IP-osoitteiden, evästeiden tai verkkojäljitteiden kautta kerättäviin tietoihin.

IP-osoitteet: IP-osoite on tietokoneelle internetiin pääsyä varten annettu numero. Tietokone voidaan tunnistaa verkossa IP-osoitteen perusteella; tämän ansiosta tietokoneet ja palvelimet voivat tunnistaa toisensa verkossa ja kommunikoida toistensa kanssa. Käsittelemme IP-osoitteita järjestelmähallintoa varten, voidaksemme toimittaa tilastotietoja konsernimme yhtiöille, liikekumppaneille ja/tai toimittajille, sivustojen analysointiin ja niiden toiminnan tarkastamiseen. Evästeet: Eväste on kirjaus, joka tehdään automaattisesti tietokoneen kiintolevylle aina, kun kävijä käy jollakin tietyllä verkkosivustolla. Evästeen avulla palvelin voi tunnistaa selaimesi erehtymättömästi. Evästeiden avulla voimme tallentaa tietoja, jotka mahdollistavat sivustojen miellyttävämmän käytön, analysoinnin ja toiminnan tarkastamisen. Hyväksyt evästeiden käyttämisen jatkaessasi verkkosivustojamme käyttöä. Voit myös muokata selaimesi asetuksia niin, että kaikki evästeet estetään tai niin, että saat ilmoituksen aina, kun evästeen salliminen on tarpeen. Ota kuitenkin huomioon, että kaikki sivustojemme osiot eivät välttämättä toimi kunnolla, jos evästeet on estetty. Huomioithan, että voit itse poistaa paikalliset evästeesi käyttämältäsi laitteelta.

Verkkojäljitteet: Joillakin sivustoilla tai joissakin sähköpostiviesteissä voidaan käyttää verkkojäljitteitä (tunnetaan myös internettageina tai tyhjinä GIF-kuvina). Verkkojäljitteiden avulla voidaan analysoida sivustojen toimintaa esimerkiksi mittaamalla sivuston kävijämäärää tai sitä, moniko kävijä käy sivuston tärkeissä osioissa. Verkkojäljitteet, evästeet ja muut seurantatekniikat eivät edellä todetun lisäksi kerää mitään henkilötietoja. Näitä automaattisia toimintoja voidaan käyttää verkkosivustojen käyttöösi ja/tai sähköpostiviestintääsi liittyvien tietojen keräämiseen sivustoista saamasi hyödyn parantamiseksi vain, jos itse annat tietoja, joiden avulla sinut voidaan tunnistaa – esimerkiksi rekisteröityessäsi tai sähköpostiviestejä lähettäessäsi.

Palvelut: Joillakin sivustoilla saatetaan tarjota palveluja (esim. Google Maps), jotka perustuvat kolmannen osapuolen sovelluksiin ja sisältötyökaluihin. Nämä osapuolet saavat joissakin tilanteissa automaattisesti tiettyjä tietoja, kun viestit kanssamme sivustojemme kautta ja käytät tällaisia kolmannen osapuolen sovelluksia ja työkaluja.

Mahdollisuus valita

Verkkosivustojamme käyttäessäsi sinulla on monia valinnanmahdollisuuksia. Voit päättää olla antamatta mitään henkilötietoja olemalla täyttämättä niitä koskevia lomakkeita tai tietokenttiä sivustoillamme tai olemalla käyttämättä tarjolla olevia henkilötasolla kohdistettuja palveluja. Jos päätät antaa henkilötietoja, sinulla on milloin tahansa oikeus tarkistaa ja korjata ne joko verkkosivustojemme toiminnallisuuksien kautta (ks. esim. alla) tai ottamalla meihin yhteyttä. Joissakin verkkosivustomme osissa saatetaan kysyä suostumustasi kyseisten tietojen käyttöön tiettyjä tarkoituksia varten, ja voit kieltää tai hyväksyä sen. Jos tilaat tiettyjä palveluja – esimerkiksi sähköisen uutiskirjeen – voit milloin tahansa poistua lähetyslistalta tai muokata asetuksiasi noudattamalla uutiskirjeessä olevia ohjeita. Jos haluat lopettaa jonkin tilauksen tai palvelun käytön, teemme parhaamme poistaaksemme tietosi viipymättä.

Jos haluat estää sivustojemme käyttöön liittyvän toimintasi seurannan evästeiden avulla, voit edellä kerrotun mukaisesti estää kaikki evästeet selaimesi asetuksissa.

Turvallisuus

Käytämme henkilötietoihisi liittyen asianmukaisia teknisiä ja organisatorisia toimenpiteitä vahingossa tapahtuvan tai laittoman tuhoamisen, häviämisen, muuttamisen, luvattoman luovuttamisen tai niihin käsiksi pääsyn estämiseksi. Varmistaaksemme henkilötietojesi salassa pysymisen käytämme palomuureja ja salasanojen avulla käytettäviä muita suojamekanismeja. On kuitenkin käyttäjän omalla vastuulla varmistaa, että hänen käyttämänsä tietokone on asianmukaisesti suojattu haittaohjelmilta, kuten troijalaisilta, viruksilta ja madoilta. Olethan tietoinen siitä, että ilman asianmukaisia turvallisuustoimenpiteitä (kuten turvallisesti asetettua verkkoselainta, päivitettyä virustorjuntaohjelmaa, henkilökohtaista palomuuriohjelmaa ja epäilyttävistä lähteistä peräisin olevien ohjelmien käyttämättä jättämistä) on olemassa riski, että tietosi ja niiden suojaamiseen käyttämäsi salasanat voivat päätyä asiattomien kolmansien osapuolten tietoon.

Tietojen käyttö

Yrityksemme – mukaan lukien maailmanlaajuiset emo- ja sisaryhtiömme, osastomme ja ryhmämme ja/tai kaikki yritykset, jotka tuottavat palveluja nimissämme – käyttävät tehtäviensä hoitamiseksi niitä henkilötietoja, jotka meille itse annat. Näiden henkilötietojen käyttöön liittyvä valvonta on meidän vastuullamme.

Tietojen luovuttaminen

Luovutamme henkilötietoja joillekin ulkopuolisille yrityksille tai edustajille, jotka tekevät teknisiä huoltotöitä tai työskentelevät nimissämme ja auttavat meitä liiketoiminnassamme – esimerkiksi asiakaspalvelua tarjoamalla tai lähettämällä markkinointimateriaalia tuotteistamme, palveluistamme ja tarjouksistamme. Voimme luovuttaa henkilötietoja myös tytäryhtiöillemme ja konsernin muille yhtiöille. Kaikki nämä yritykset ja edustajat sitoutuvat noudattamaan tietosuojamääräyksiämme. Saamme luovuttaa henkilötietoja myös seuraavissa tilanteissa: a) liiketoimintaa myytäessä, luovutettaessa tai muutoin siirrettäessä luovutuksensaajalle, jonka toimintaan kyseiset tiedot jatkossa liittyvät; b) valtuutettujen viranomaisten asianmukaisiin tiedusteluihin vastaamiseksi tai mikäli luovuttaminen on tarpeellista sovellettavan lain, säädöksen tai viranomaismääräyksen perusteella; tai c) mikäli luovuttaminen on tarpeellista taloudellisten tarkastusten tekemiseksi, reklamaation tutkimiseksi tai siihen vastaamiseksi, tai turvallisuusuhan vuoksi.

Mainitut kolmannet osapuolet eivät käytä henkilötietoja markkinointitarkoituksiin. Emme myy tai muulla tavalla luovuta verkkosivustoillamme antamiasi henkilötietoja kolmansille osapuolille suoramarkkinointitarkoitukseen, ellemme kerro siitä sinulle selkeästi ja ellemme hanki sinulta erikseen suostumusta tietojesi luovuttamiseen tällaista tarkoitusta varten.

Linkit muille sivustoille

Sivustoillamme on linkkejä eri verkkosivustoille, joilla saattaa olla kävijöillemme hyödyllistä tietoa. Tämä tietosuojailmoitus ei koske näitä sivustoja, ja suosittelemme ottamaan näiden tahojen tietosuojaperiaatteiden tiimoilta suoraan yhteyttä kyseisiin tahoihin.

Tietosuoja sosiaalisissa medioissa

Roche ei pysty vaikuttamaan siihen, mitä käyttäjätietoja verkkosivustoja selatessasi tallentuu käyttämiisi sosiaalisiin medioihin (kuten Twitter, Facebook, Google+ tai LinkedIn). Emme pysty myöskään vaikuttamaan siihen, miten nämä tahot tällaisia tietoja käsittelevät ja luovutetaanko tällaisia tietoja kolmansille osapuolille. Roche ei saa tietoa näin välitettyjen

tietojen sisällöstä tai käytöstä. Twitterin, Facebookin, Google+:n tai LinkedInin keräämistä tiedoista ja niiden käsittelystä saat tietoa kunkin sosiaalisen median omista tietosuojakäytännöistä/-ilmoituksista.

Lapsia koskeva tietosuojailmoitus

Verkkosivustomme on tarkoitettu aikuisväestölle. Tietoyhteiskunnan palveluihin liittyvä ikäraja on Suomessa vielä eduskunnan käsittelyssä. Suomessa ikäraja ei siten ole vielä varmistunut, mutta se on vähintään 13 ja enintään 16 vuotta. Näin ollen, jos saamme tietää kävijän olevan alle 16-vuotias, emme tallenna kyseisen henkilön henkilötietoja, ellemme ole saaneet oikeaksi todistettavissa olevaa suostumusta lapsen lainmukaiselta edustajalta. Tällainen lainmukainen edustaja voi halutessaan saada nähtäväksi lapsesta tallennetut tiedot ja/tai pyytää niiden poistamista.

Muut verkkosivustoilla olevat tiedot

Jos jossakin verkkosivustomme osassa kerätään henkilötietoja ja noudatetaan tästä tietosuojailmoituksesta poikkeavia määräyksiä, asiasta kerrotaan kyseisessä verkkosivustomme osassa.

Huomautus kaupallisten tai ammatillisten verkkosivustojen käyttäjille

Jos sinulla on kaupallinen tai ammatillinen suhde meihin, voimme käyttää sivustoilla antamiasi tietoja – mukaan lukien erityisesti kaupallisille ja ammatillisille käyttäjille tarkoitetut sivustot – asiasi hoitamiseksi sekä liikesuhteen ylläpitämiseksi ja kehittämiseksi. Voimme antaa tällaisia tietoja myös nimissämme toimiville kolmansille osapuolille.

Tietosuojailmoituksen päivitykset

Saatamme aika ajoin muokata tätä tietosuojailmoitustamme. Tähän tietosuojailmoitukseemme tehtävistä muutoksista kerrotaan välittömästi tällä sivustolla. Jos olet saanut ilmoituksen muokatusta tietosuojailmoituksestamme ja jatkat sivustojemme käyttöä, suostut siihen, että myöhemmin antamiasi tietoja voidaan käsitellä muutetun tietosuojailmoituksen mukaisesti.

Yhteystietomme

Jos sinulla on kysyttävää tai haluat meidän muuttavan tietojasi tai poistavan niitä, ota meihin yhteyttä kirjallisesti:

Roche Oy Roche Diagnostics Oy

Klovinpellontie 3 (PL 12) Klovinpellontie 3 (PL 160)

02180 Espoo 02180 Espoo

Sähköpostitse meihin voi olla yhteydessä osoitteisiin:

finland.hcpportal@roche.com finland.diagnostics@roche.com

Julkaisutiedot

Kaikki verkkotarjontaamme liittyvät tiedot on tarkistettu huolellisesti. Teemme parhaamme lisätäksemme ja päivittääksemme tietoja jatkuvasti. Emme kuitenkaan voi taata tietojen aukottomuutta, oikeellisuutta ja ajanmukaisuutta.

Personvernserklæring

Roche personvern for Roche Norge og Roche Diagnostics Norges nettsider

Tusen takk for at du besøker en Roche-nettside eller at du kommuniserer med oss via epost.

I Roche forstår vi at beskyttelse av informasjonen til besøkende på våre nettsider er veldig viktig. Det er grunnen til at vi har tatt nødvendige steg for å møte verdensomspennende personvernsretningslinjer. Vi behandler dine personlige opplysninger i tråd med «the Roche Directive on the Protection of Personal Data», samt til EUs lover, Sveits’ lover, og andre gjeldende lokale lover som regulerer lagring, prosess og overføring av personlig data, inkludert Personopplysningsloven LOV-2000-04-14-31 og GDPR, som trådte i kraft 25. mai i EU, og 1. juli i Norge.

Roche nettsider som viser denne personvernserklæringen, og som spør om informasjon fra deg, er forpliktet til å samle, behandle, og sikre personlig informasjon om deg, i tråd med denne erklæringen, samt i tråd med gjeldende lover, regler og reguleringer. Denne personvernerklæringen gjelder personlig informasjon (som definert under) samlet fra Roche på nett og kommunikasjon (som nettsider, epost, og andre nettbaserte verktøy), som viser en lenke til denne erklæringen. Denne erklæringen gjelder ikke personlig informasjon samlet fra ressurser som ikke er nettbasert, med unntak av saker hvor slik personlig informasjon er konsolidert med personlig informasjon samlet av Roche på nett. Denne erklæringen gjelder heller ikke tredjeparts nettresurser som Roches nettsider kan linke til, hvor Roche ikke kontrollerer innholdet eller personvernspraksisen av slike ressurser.

Vi samler kun personlig identifiserbar informasjon om deg dersom du velger å gi det til oss. Vi deler ikke din personlig identifiserbare informasjon med tredjeparter for deres egen markedsføringsbruk, dersom du ikke eksplisitt gir oss tillatelse til å gjøre det. Vennligst les denne personvernserklæringen for å lære mer om hvordan vi samler, deler og beskytter informasjon på nett.

Datakontrollørene er:

Roche Norge S, Org. Nr. 935 925 525, Brynsengfaret 6b, 0667 Oslo, Norway

Roche Diagnostics Norge AS, Org. Nr. 987 852 208, Brynsengfaret 6b, 0667 Oslo, Norway

Innhold

  • Innsamlet informasjon
  • Dine valg
  • Sikkerhet
  • Bruk av informasjon
  • Datadeling og overføring
  • Lenker til andre sider
  • Personvernserklæring for barn
  • Tilleggsinformasjon om nettsider
  • Informasjon til brukere av forretnings- eller profesjonelle nettsider
  • Oppdateringer av personvernserklæring
  • Hvordan kontakte Roche

Innsamlet informasjon

Roche samler inn personlig informasjon på nett, på to ulike måter:

Informasjon vi får

  • Personlig informasjon: Du kan besøke våre nettsider uten å gi oss personlig informasjon. Vi kan samle din personlige identifiserbare informasjon (som navn, adresse, telefonnummer, epostadresse eller annen identifiserbar informasjon) kun når du velger å gi oss det. Vi kan også samle helseinformasjon om deg, som du gir oss ved å svare på våre spørsmål eller spørreskjemaer.
  • Samlet informasjon: I noen sammenhenger fjerner vi også personlige identifiserbare elementer fra informasjonen du gir oss og behandler det samlet. Det vil si at vi kan kombinere data med annen informasjon for å produsere anonym, samlet statistisk informasjon (for eksempel antall besøkende, eller å finne opprinnelig domenenavn til internetttjenesteleverandør), som kan hjelpe oss i å forbedre våre produkter og tjenester.

Automatisk innsamlet informasjon

Vi mottar spesifikk type informasjon automatisk, når du interagerer med oss på våre sider og i noen eposter vi sender hverandre. Automatiske teknologiske løsninger vi bruker kan inkludere for eksempel webserver-logger/IP-adresser, informasjonskapsler («cookies») og web beacons.

  • Webserver-logger/IP-adresser: En IP-adresse er et nummer tildelt din PC når du er på internett. All PC-identifikasjon på internett er gjennomført med IP-adresser, som tillater PCer og servere å gjenkjenne og kommunisere med hverandre. Roche samler IP-adresser for å gjennomføre systemadministasjon og for å rapportere samlet informasjon til organisasjoner, forretningspartnere og/eller forhandlere for å gjennomføre nettsideanalyse og nettside-gjennomganger.
  • Informasjonskapsler («cookies»): En informasjonskapsel er en informasjonsdel som er automatisk plassert på din PCs harddisk, når du er inne på spesifikke nettsider. Informasjonskapselen identifiserer din nettleser unikt til serveren. Informasjonskapsler tillater oss å lagre informasjon på serveren for å hjelpe oss med å gjøre internettopplevelsen bedre for deg, og for å gjennomføre nettsideanalyse og nettsidegjennomgang. De fleste nettledere er satt opp slik at de aksepterer informasjonskapsler, men du kan likevel tilbakestille din nettleser til å blokkere alle informasjonskapsler eller å indikere når en informasjonskapsel trer i kraft. Merk deg likevel at det kan hende at noen deler av våre sider ikke vil fungere optimalt dersom du ikke godtar informasjonskapsler.
  • Web Beacons: På noen nettsider eller eposter, kan Roche benytte en vanlig internetteknologi kalt en «Web beacon» (også kjent som en «action tag» eller «clear GIF technology»). Web beacons hjelper oss med å analysere effektiviteten til nettsider ved å måle, for eksempel, antallet besøkende til en side eller hvor mange besøkende som klikket på spesielle elementer på en side.

Web beacons, informasjonskapsler eller andre sporingsteknologier vil ikke automatisk innsamle personlig identifiserbar informasjon om deg. Kun dersom du frivillig deler personlig identifiserbar informasjon, som ved å registrere deg eller sende en epost, kan disse automatiske sporingsteknologiene bli brukt til å gi oss videre informasjon om din bruk av nettsidene og/eller interaktive eposter, for å forbedre sin nytteverdi for deg.

Dine valg og rettigheter

Du har flere valg vedrørende din bruk av våre nettsider. Du kan bestemme å ikke dele noe personlig identifiserbar informasjon med oss ved å ikke gå inn på noen skjemaer eller datafelt på våre nettsider, og ved å ikke bruke noen tilgjengelige personlige tjenester. Dersom du velger å gi oss personlig informasjon, kan du til en hver tid be oss om å motta informasjon om alle din personlige opplysninger samlet og lagret av Roche. Videre har du rett til å rette opp uriktig informasjon, samt å slette personlig informasjon eller å blokkere eller begrense innsamlet personlig informasjon. Du har rett til å motstå innsamling og lagring av personlig informasjon. Noen sider vill spørre om din tillatelse til spesifikk bruk av din informasjon og du kan godta eller avslå denne bruken.

Vennligst send slike innvendinger til følgende adresse: norway.personvernombud@roche.com eller via telefon: +47 23 37 33 00

Du har rett til å motta din personlige informasjon i et standard, strukturert og maskinlesbar format når som helst, og du kan også overføre dette til en tredjepart.

Du har rett til å sende inn en klage til Datatilsynet når som helst.

Dersom du registrerer deg/godtar å motta spesifikk kommunikasjon, som nyhetsbrev, har du mulighet til å avregistrere deg når som helst, ved å følge instruksjonene inkludert i alt vi kommuniserer. Dersom du velger å avregistrere deg fra en tjeneste eller kommunikasjon, vil vi jobbe for å fjerne din informasjon med det samme, selv om det kan hende at vi krever tilleggsinformasjon, før vi kan behandle ditt ønske.

Sikkerhet

Roche bruker teknologi- og sikkerhetsforhåndsregler, lover og andre prosedyrer for å beskytte din personlige informasjon fra uautorisert tilgang, urettmessig bruk, formidling, tap eller ødeleggelse. For å forsikre konfidensialiteten til informasjonen din, bruker Roche også industristandardiserte brannmurer og passordbeskyttelse. Det er likevel ditt personlige ansvar å sikre at PCen du bruker er tilstrekkelig sikret og beskyttet mot skadelig software, som trojaner, datavirus og dataorm-programmer. Du bør være oppmerksom på at uten tilstrekkelig sikkerhetstiltak (for eksempel sikker nettleserkonfigurasjon, oppdatert antivirusprogram, personlig brannmur, ingen bruk av software fra usikre kilder) er det en risiko for at informasjonen og passordene du bruker for å beskytte tilgang til informasjonen din, kan bli overført til uautoriserte tredjeparter.

Bruk av informasjon

Roche, inkludert datterselskaper, avdelinger og grupper over hele verden og/eller de selskaper vi ansetter for å utøve tjenester på våre vegne, vil bruke den personlig identifiserbare informasjonen du velger å gi oss, for å etterkomme dine ønsker. Vi vil beholde kontrollen og ansvaret for bruken av denne informasjonen. Noe av denne informasjonen kan bli lagret eller bearbeidet på PCer lokalisert i andre jurisdiksjoner, som USA, hvor datasikkerhetslovene kan være annerledes fra jurisdiksjonene hvor du bor. I slike tilfeller vil vi sikre at nødvendig beskyttelse er på plass, for å sikre at informasjonsprosessorer i landet som behandler beskyttelsen av informasjonen er tilsvarende til de som er gjeldende i det landet du bor i.

Informasjonen du gir oss, som også er brukt til forskjellige HR-formål (som prestasjonsstyring og suksessbeslutninger), vil være nyttig for oss for å få en bedre forståelse av dine ønsker og hvordan vi kan forbedre våre produkter og tjenester. Det hjelper oss å personalisere spesifikk kommunikasjon med deg angående tjenester og promoteringer som du kan finne interessant. For eksempel så kan vi analysere kjønn eller alder til besøkende til sider om en spesifikk medisin eller sykdomsfase, og vi kan bruke data i samlet form, som ikke er personlig identifiserbar, til det formål å analysere internt eller dele med andre når passende.

Informasjon vi har om deg er brukt som følger:

  • For å forsikre at innhold fra vår nettside er presentert på en mest mulig effektiv måte for deg og din PC
  • For å følge våre forpiktelser som dukker opp fra kontrakter inngått mellom deg og oss, og for å tilby deg våre tjenester
  • For å godta at du deltar i interaktive deler av våre tjenester, når du velger å gjøre det
  • For å informere deg om endringer i våre tjenester
  • For å muliggjøre at du tar del i markedsresearch vi starter eller linker til via våre nettsider, eller som vi inviterer deg å ta del i
  • For å administrere våre nettsider og for interne handlinger, inkludert feilsøking, datanalyse, testing, research, statistiske og undersøkende årsaker
  • Som en del av vår anstrengelse for å holde våre nettsider trygge og sikre
  • For å måle eller forstå effektiviteten eller markedsføringen vi kommuniserer til deg og andre, og for å levere relevant markedsføring til deg
  • For å komme med forslag og anbefalinger til deg og andre brukere av våre nettsider om varer eller tjenester som kan interessere deg eller dem

Datadeling og overføring

Roche deler personlig identifiserbarinformasjon om deg med forskjellige selskaper eller byråer utenfor Roche, som på våre vegne jobber for å hjelpe oss med å imøtekomme forretningstransaksjoner, som å tilby kundeservice, sende markedsføringskommunikasjon om våre produkter, tjenester og tilbud, og for å utøve teknisk vedlikehold. Vi kan også dele personlig identifiserbar informasjon med vårt selskaps datterselskaper og avdelinger. Alle disse selskapene og agentene er påkrevet å etterkomme kravene i våre personvernserklæringer.

Vi kan også utgi personlig identifiserbar informasjon av disse årsakene:

  • I sammenheng med salg, oppdrag eller andre overføringer av driften av sidene som informasjonen relaterer til;
  • I sammenheng med passende ønsker av legitime myndighetsbyråer eller hvor det er ønsket av aktuelle lover, dommer, eller myndighetsreguleringer; eller
  • Hvor det er nødvendig for bedriftsrevisjoner eller for å undersøke eller svare på en klage eller sikkerhetstrussel

 

  • Ingen direkte markedsføringsbruk til tredjepart. Vi vil ikke selge eller på annen måte overføre den personlig identifiserbare informasjonen du gir oss på våre nettsider til noen tredjeparter for deres egen direkte markedsføring, om ikke vi gir en klar beskjed til deg, og mottar din eksplisitte godkjennelse til at informasjon blir delt til det formålet.
  • Epost til en venn eller kollega. På noen Roche-nettsider kan du velge å sende en link eller melding til en venn eller kollega som refererer til en Roche-nettside. Epostadresser du deler vil bli brukt til å sende vennen din informasjon på dine vegne, og vil ikke bli samlet eller brukt av Roche eller andre tredjeparter til andre formål.
  • Google Analytics. Roches nettsider kan bruke Google Analytics, en webanalysetjeneste fra Google, Inc. («Google»). Google Analytics bruker informasjonskapsler», som er tekstfiler plassert på din PC, for å hjelpe nettsiden med å analysere hvordan brukere benytter siden. Informasjonen generert fra informasjonskapselen om din bruk av nettsiden (inkludert IP-adressen din), vil bli overført til og lagret av Google, på servere i USA. Google vil benytte denne informasjonen til formål å evaluere din bruk av nettsiden, innsamling av rapporter om nettsideaktivitet for nettsideoperatører og å tilby andre tjenester relatert til nettsideaktivitet, og internettbruk. Google kan også overføre denne informasjonen til tredjeparter når de er pålagt å gjøre det ved lov, eller hvor slike tredjeparter håndterer informasjonen på vegne av Google. Google vil ikke assosiere din IP-adresse til annen informasjon Google innehar.

Du kan nekte bruk av informasjonskapsler ved å velge passende instillinger på din nettleser, likevel, som nevnt overfor, vennligst merk at ved å gjøre dette kan det hende at du ikke har mulighet til å benytte fullstendig funksjonalitet ved en Roche-nettside. Ved å bruke en Roche-nettside, godtar du Googles behandling av informasjon om deg på måten og for bruken beskrevet overfor.

Lenker til andre sider

Våre nettsider inneholder lenker til flere nettsider som kan tilby nyttig informasjon til våre besøkende. Denne personvernserklæringen gjelder ikke disse sidene, og vi anbefaler å kommunisere med dem direkte for informasjon om deres personvernserklæringer.

Personvernserklæring for barn

Våre nettsider er rettet mot et voksent publikum. Vi samler ikke personlig identifiserbar informasjon fra barn, uten å ha mottatt forhåndsgodkjenning fra hans eller hennes verge. En verge kan, ved ønske, få se informasjon mottatt av barnet, og/eller å kreve at det blir slettet.

Tilleggsinformasjon om nettsider

Dersom en nettside har spesifikke bestemmelser relatert til personvern som er forskjellig fra de vi har beskrevet her, vil disse bestemmelsene bli kommunisert til deg på siden hvor personlig identifiserbar informasjon er innsamlet.

Informasjon til brukere av forretnings- eller profesjonelle nettsider

Dersom du har et forretningsmessig eller profesjonelt forhold til Roche, kan vi bruke informasjon du gir oss på våre sider, inkludert sider tiltenkt spesifikt for forretnings- og profesjonelle brukere, for å imøtekomme dine ønsker og utvikle vårt forretningsmessige forhold med deg og de enheter du representerer. Vi kan også dele slik informasjon med tredjeparter som handler på dine vegne.

Oppdateringer av personvernserklæring

Fra tid til annen vil Roche revidere vår nettbaserte personvernserklæring. Slike endringer vil bli godt kommunisert på denne siden. Fortsatt bruk av våre sider etter å ha mottatt beskjed om en endring i vår personvernserklæring indikerer at du samtykker til bruk av ny innsendt informasjon i samsvar med den endrede personvernserklæringen. Denne personvernserklæringen trådte i kraft 10. april 2018. 

Hvordan kontakte Roche

For spørsmål vedrørende personlig informasjon, vennligst kontakt vårt personvernsombud

Epost: norway.personvernombud@roche.com

Telefon: +47 23 37 33 00

For andre spørsmål vennligst kontakt Roche i Norge

Roche Norge AS og Roche Diagnostics Norge AS

Brynsengfaret 6b

Postboks 6610, Etterstad

0607 Oslo

Norge

Om ikke annet er oppgitt gjelder denne personvernserklæringen Roche Norge AS og Roche Diagnostics Norge AS sine nettsider.

Política de Privacidade

Declaração de Privacidade Online das sociedades portuguesas do Grupo Roche

Obrigado por visitar um site da Roche ou interagir connosco via email.

Como nota prévia e para os devidos efeitos, esclarece-se que as referências feitas no presente documento à “Roche” se reportam às sociedades portuguesas do Grupo Roche, exceto quando manifestamente for outro o sentido a dar às mesmas.

A salvaguarda da privacidade dos utilizadores do nosso site constitui uma preocupação fundamental da Roche no tratamento dos dados pessoais e, sobretudo no tratamento dos dados de saúde. Por isso, tomamos as medidas necessárias para assegurar o cumprimento de todos os requisitos internacionais e nacionais relativos ao tratamento de dados pessoais. O tratamento dos seus dados pessoais é efetuado de acordo com a “Roche Directive on the Protection of Personal Data” (“Diretiva da Roche sobre Proteção de Dados Pessoais”), com as normas legislação da União Europeia, e com a Legislação Portuguesa em vigor, em tudo o que respeite a recolha, conservação, processamento, tratamento, acesso e transferência de dados pessoais A Roche não está sujeita ao cumprimento de eventuais exigências legais, regulamentares ou de qualquer natureza que resultem ou possam resultar do enquadramento jurídico dos utilizadores que sejam nacionais de outros países ou que aí residam, nem assume qualquer responsabilidade daí decorrente.

Os sites da Roche que apresentem a presente Política de Privacidade (“Política”) e que recolham qualquer informação sobre si estão obrigados a recolher, a conservar e a tratar os dados pessoais não só de acordo com esta Política, mas também com a legislação aplicável. Esta Política é aplicável aos dados pessoais (tal como definidos abaixo) recolhidos através de meios e comunicações disponíveis na Internet (tais como sites, correio eletrónico e outros instrumentos disponíveis na Internet), que apresentem uma ligação a esta Política. Esta Política não é aplicável a dados pessoais que não sejam recolhidos através da Internet, a não ser que esses sejam completados por dados pessoais recolhidos através da Roche online. O nosso site dispõe de ligações para outros sites. Esta Política não se aplica a sites de terceiros cujo conteúdo ou práticas de privacidade não são controladas pela Roche.

A Roche só recolhe dados pessoais, caso o respetivo titular nos transmita essa informação. Os dados recolhidos não serão comunicados a terceiros para uso próprio de marketing, a não ser que haja consentimento do respetivo titular.
Para saber mais sobre a forma de tratamento de dados pessoais recolhidos através da Internet, informamos do seguinte:

Conteúdos

Informações Recolhidas
As Suas Escolhas
Segurança
Utilização de Dados
Partilha e Transmissão de Dados
Ligações para Outros Sites
Declaração de Privacidade Relativa a Menores
Informação Adicional nos Sites
Nota para Utilizadores de Sites Profissionais ou de Empresas
Alterações da Declaração de Privacidade
Como contactar a Roche

Informações Recolhidas

A Roche recolhe dois tipos de dados pessoais através da Internet:

Dados Que Recolhemos

Dados Pessoais: É possível visitar os nossos sites sem fornecer qualquer informação de carácter pessoal. Só procedemos à recolha de dados pessoais (como nome, morada, telefone, correio eletrónico e outros dados identificáveis) quando estes nos forem transmitidos por si. Poderemos recolher informação sobre a sua saúde, caso nos seja fornecida por si, de forma voluntária, através das respostas dadas a perguntas ou exames. Qualquer tratamento de dados pessoais só será efetuado se o titular tiver dado de forma inequívoca o seu consentimento.

Informação Agregada: Em alguns casos e para melhorar a qualidade dos nossos produtos/serviços removemos a identidade pessoal dos dados transmitidos por si e armazenamo-los em informação agregada. Os dados são reunidos a outros para produzir informação estatística agregada e anónima (e.g. n.º de visitantes, endereço de origem do domínio do Fornecedor de Acesso à Internet).

Dados Recolhidos Automaticamente

Certos tipos de informações são recolhidos através de procedimentos automáticos no momento do acesso e navegação nos nossos sites ou da troca de correio eletrónico. As tecnologias automáticas por nós utilizadas poderão incluir, por exemplo, Registos de Servidor de Internet/Endereço IP, cookies e Web beacons, aplicações de terceiros e outras ferramentas de conteúdo.

Registos de Servidor de Internet/Endereços IP. Endereço IP é um número que é atribuído ao computador sempre que este se liga à Internet. Todas as identificações de computadores na Internet são efetuadas por Endereços IP, as quais possibilitam a computadores e servidores o reconhecimento e a comunicação entre estes. A Roche recolhe Endereços IP para gerir os sistemas administrativos e reportar informação agregada a outras empresas do Grupo Roche, parceiros comerciais e/ou vendedores para análise e revisão das performances do site.

Cookies. O Cookie é uma informação que é automaticamente colocado nos discos rígidos dos computadores dos utilizadores, quando estes acedem a certos sites. O cookie apenas identifica o seu programa de navegação no servidor. Os cookies possibilitam o armazenamento de informação no servidor, de modo a melhorar as experiências Web dos utilizadores e analisar e rever performances do site. O armazenamento dessa informação estará sempre dependente de consentimento prévio do utilizador. A maioria dos programas de navegação estão definidos para aceitar cookies, embora seja possível configurar o navegador para recusar todos os cookies, ou para indicar quando um cookie está a ser enviado. Note-se, no entanto, que algumas partes do nosso site não poderão funcionar corretamente, caso tenha recusado os cookies.

Web Beacons. Em algumas páginas dos sites ou correio eletrónico, a Roche poderá utilizar uma tecnologia comum da Internet, chamada Web beacon (também designada por “action tag” ou “Clear GIF Technology”). Web beacons ajudam a analisar a eficácia dos sites medindo, por exemplo, o nº. de visitantes de um site, ou o número de visitantes que acederam a elementos chave de um site.

Web beacons, cookies e outras tecnologias de rastreio imediata não recolhem automaticamente dados pessoais sobre si. Nos casos em que prestar voluntariamente esse tipo de informação, através de registos ou trocas de correio eletrónico, podem estas tecnologias ser usadas para obter mais informações relativamente à sua utilização dos sites e/ou para promover a interação de correio eletrónico de modo a proporcionar uma maior utilidade para o utilizador.

Serviços. A Roche poderá fornecer serviços com base em aplicações de terceiros e outras ferramentas de conteúdo, tais como Google Maps ou Quartal Flife. Tais terceiros poderão receber automaticamente certo tipo de informações quando interagir connosco nos nossos sites mediante utilização de tais aplicações.

As Suas Escolhas

No nosso site existem várias opções de utilização. Poderá optar por não transmitir qualquer informação pessoal suscetível de o identificar, não preenchendo formulários ou quaisquer campos ou não utilizando qualquer serviço personalizado disponível.

Caso opte por fornecer dados pessoais, tem o direito de aceder aos dados e de os retificar em qualquer altura, através do acesso ao seu registo.

Alguns sites – ou espaço reservados dos nossos sites – poderão solicitar a sua autorização para utilizar os seus dados para determinadas finalidades, cabendo-lhe autorizar ou recusar tal utilização. Caso decida subscrever determinados serviços ou comunicações, tais como uma e-newsletter, poderá, a todo o tempo, cancelar a subscrição seguindo as instruções que serão fornecidas em cada comunicação. Se desejar cancelar a subscrição de um determinado serviço ou comunicação, acederemos ao seu pedido com a maior brevidade possível, podendo, no entanto, ser necessário obter mais alguma informação da sua parte.

Como acima referido, é sempre possível evitar que os cookies o visualizem, de forma imediata e impercetível, enquanto navega nos nossos sites, configurando o programa de navegação para este recusar qualquer cookie, ou para o informar sempre que um cookie está a ser enviado para o seu computador.

Princípios Gerais aplicáveis ao Tratamento de Dados

Como princípios gerais relativos ao tratamento de dados pessoais, a Roche compromete-se a assegurar que os dados pessoais por si tratados são:

  • Objeto de um tratamento lícito, leal e transparente;
  • Recolhidos para finalidades determinadas, explícitas e legítimas, não sendo tratados posteriormente de uma forma incompatível com essas finalidades;
  • Adequados, pertinentes e limitados ao que é necessário relativamente às finalidades para as quais são tratados;
  • Exatos e atualizados sempre que necessário, sendo adotadas todas as medidas adequadas para que os dados inexatos, tendo em conta as finalidades para que são tratados, sejam apagados ou retificados sem demora;
  • Conservados de uma forma que permita a sua identificação apenas durante o período necessário para as finalidades para as quais os dados são tratados;
  • Tratados de uma forma que garante a sua segurança, incluindo a proteção contra o seu tratamento não autorizado ou ilícito e contra a sua perda, destruição ou danificação acidental, sendo adotadas as medidas técnicas ou organizativas adequadas.

Os tratamentos de dados efetuados pela Roche são lícitos quando se verifique pelo menos uma das seguintes situações:

  • Quando tiver dado o seu consentimento explícito para o tratamento dos seus dados pessoais para uma ou mais finalidades específicas;
  • Quando o tratamento for necessário para a execução de um contrato no qual é parte, ou para diligências pré-contratuais a seu pedido;
  • Quando o tratamento for necessário para o cumprimento de uma obrigação jurídica a que a Roche esteja sujeito;
  • O tratamento for necessário para a defesa dos seus interesses vitais ou de outra pessoa singular;
  • O tratamento for necessário para efeito dos interesses legítimos prosseguidos pela Roche ou por terceiros (exceto se prevalecerem os seus interesses ou direitos fundamentais que exijam a proteção dos dados pessoais).

A Roche compromete-se a assegurar que o tratamento dos seus dados pessoais apenas é feito nas condições acima elencadas e com respeito pelos princípios acima mencionados.

Quando o tratamento dos seus dados pessoais for realizado pela Roche com base no seu consentimento, tem o direito de retirar o seu consentimento a qualquer momento. A retirada do consentimento, todavia, não compromete a licitude do tratamento efetuado pela Roche com base no consentimento previamente dado.

O período de tempo durante o qual os dados são armazenados e conservados varia de acordo com a finalidade para a qual a informação é tratada. De facto, existem requisitos legais que obrigam a conservar os dados por um período de tempo mínimo. Assim, e sempre que não exista uma exigência legal especifica, os dados serão armazenados e conservados apenas pelo período mínimo necessário para as finalidades que motivaram a sua recolha ou o seu posterior tratamento, findo o qual os mesmos serão eliminados.

Segurança

A Roche utiliza sistemas de segurança, regras e outros procedimentos, de modo a garantir a proteção dos dados pessoais, bem como para prevenir o acesso não autorizado aos dados, o uso impróprio, a sua divulgação, perda ou destruição. Para garantir a confidencialidade de dados, a Roche usa barreiras de segurança-tipo industrial e proteção através de palavras-chave. É, no entanto, da sua responsabilidade garantir e assegurar que o computador que está a utilizar encontra-se adequadamente protegido contra softwares nocivos, vírus informáticos e worms. Adicionalmente, deverá estar ciente que, sem a adoção de medidas de segurança adequadas (por exemplo, a configuração segura do programa de navegação, software antivírus atualizado, software de barreira de segurança e a não utilização de software de origem duvidosa), o risco de os dados pessoais e palavras-passe serem acedidos por terceiros, sem autorização para tal, é agravado.

No entanto, note-se que sempre que a recolha de dados seja realizada em redes abertas, como a Internet, os seus dados poderão circular sem condições de segurança, existindo o risco de serem vistos e utilizados por terceiros não autorizados.

Utilização de Dados

A Roche, as demais empresas do Grupo Roche e as empresas que são contratadas para prestar um serviço à Roche, utilizam as informações pessoais que são voluntariamente cedidas pelos titulares dos dados, de modo a responder a todos os pedidos existentes, não descurando o controlo e a responsabilidade exigida para essa utilização, ao abrigo das disposições aplicáveis da União Europeia e da Lei Portuguesa e ainda dos princípios regulamentares emanados pela Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados.

A informação, que também é usada para finalidades de Recursos Humanos (Gestão de Performance, decisões de Promoção e ações de Desenvolvimento), ajuda-nos a melhorar os produtos e serviços, possibilitando o desenvolvimento das comunicações em relação a serviços e promoções que podem ser do seu interesse. Por exemplo, a Roche poderá analisar, de forma totalmente anonimizada, o sexo ou a idade dos utilizadores de uma parte do site relativo a um medicamento específico ou estado de saúde, tratando a análise desses dados internamente ou partilhando com outros.

Partilha e Transmissão de Dados

A Roche poderá partilhar os seus dados pessoais com as empresas ou agentes que trabalhem por conta desta, no âmbito de eventuais transações comerciais, do fornecimento de serviços de apoio ao consumidor, do envio de comunicações de marketing sobre os produtos, serviços e ofertas e da realização de manutenções tecnológicas.

Estas entidades subcontratadas não poderão transmitir os seus dados pessoais a outras entidades sem que a Roche tenha dado, previamente e por escrito, autorização para tal.

A Roche assume o compromisso de subcontratar apenas entidades que apresentem garantias suficientes de execução das medidas técnicas e organizativas adequadas, de forma a assegurar a defesa dos seus direitos. Todas as entidades subcontratadas pela Roche ficam vinculadas a esta última através de um contrato escrito no qual são regulados, nomeadamente, o objeto e a duração do tratamento, a natureza e finalidade do tratamento, o tipo de dados pessoais, as categorias dos titulares dos dados e os direitos e obrigações das partes.

Os seus dados pessoais podem ainda ser transmitidos a outras empresas do grupo Roche, estando também estas sujeitas a cumprir a Política de Privacidade e a legislação comunitária em vigor relativamente a esta matéria.

A Roche poderá igualmente divulgar os seus dados pessoais nos seguintes casos:

  • No âmbito da venda, cedência ou outras transferências do negócio a que o site diz respeito;
  • Para responder a um pedido legítimo das entidades públicas e sempre que seja obrigatório de acordo com a lei aplicável ou decisões judiciais;
  • No domínio de auditorias empresariais, da investigação, para responder a queixas ou ameaças de segurança.

Em qualquer um dos casos acima referidos, a Roche assegurará o cumprimento das formalidades previstas na legislação portuguesa sobre proteção de dados pessoais.

Não Utilização de Marketing por parte de Terceiros. A Roche não procede à venda ou transferência dos dados pessoais que sejam recolhidos nos nossos sites a quaisquer terceiros para fins próprios de marketing, a não ser que, depois de informado, nos tenha dado o seu consentimento.

Envio de Correio Eletrónico a um Amigo ou Colega. Em alguns sites da Roche, há a possibilidade de enviar uma ligação ou uma mensagem a um amigo ou colega dando-lhe conhecimento do site da Roche. Os Endereços de correio eletrónico de terceiros são utilizados apenas para o envio de informação em nome da pessoa que registou o endereço, não sendo recolhidos ou utilizados pela Roche ou por terceiros para outras finalidades. Deverá assegurar-se que dispõe do consentimento expresso do seu amigo ou colega para envio de uma ligação ou mensagem.

Google Analytics. Os sites da Roche poderão utilizar o Google Analytics, um serviço de análise fornecido pela Google, Inc. (“Google”). O Google Analytics utiliza cookies, que são ficheiros de texto colocados no seu computador, para ajudar o site da Roche a analisar como os utilizadores usam o site. A informação gerada pelo “cookie” sobre o seu uso do site (incluindo o seu endereço de IP) será transmitido e armazenado pelo Google em servidores nos Estados Unidos da América. O Google usará esta informação com o objetivo de avaliar o seu uso do site, produzindo relatórios sobre a atividade no site para os operadores do mesmo e fornecendo outros serviços relacionados com a atividade do site e uso da internet. O Google poderá também transferir esta informação a terceiros se isto for requerido por lei, ou se estes terceiros processarem informação para o Google. O Google não associará o seu endereço de IP a nenhum outro dado em poder do Google. É possível recusar a utilização de cookies através da configuração do seu browser/navegador, porém, tal como acima referido, se optar não ativar os cookies, poderá não conseguir utilizar todas as funcionalidades dos sites da Roche. Ao usar os sites da Roche, o utilizador consente o processamento pelo Google de dados pessoais, pela forma e para os efeitos descritos acima.

Ligações para Outros Sites

Os sites da Roche fornecem ligações para outros sites, que poderão conter informação útil para os utilizadores. Esta Declaração de Privacidade não é aplicável a esses sites, e aconselhamos a informar-se junto destes sobre as suas políticas de privacidade.

Declaração de Privacidade Relativa a Menores

Os sites da Roche são direcionados para adultos. Nos nossos sites não são recolhidos, com o nosso conhecimento, quaisquer dados pessoais relativos a menores de idade, sem o consentimento prévio dos seus representantes legais. Os representantes legais têm o direito de aceder à informação fornecida pelo menor e/ou exigir a sua eliminação dos dados.

Informação Adicional em Sites

Caso um site da Roche tenha regras especiais sobre privacidade que sejam diferentes das constantes desta Política de Privacidade, as diferenças ser-lhe-ão divulgadas na página em que os dados pessoais identificáveis são recolhidos.

Nota para Utilizadores de Sites Profissionais ou de Empresas

Caso tenha uma relação comercial ou profissional com a Roche, a informação fornecida nos nossos sites, incluindo os sites criados especificamente para utilizadores comerciais ou profissionais, poderá ser utilizada para melhorar a resposta aos pedidos efetuados e as relações comerciais estabelecidas entre este e a Roche. Adicionalmente, essa mesma informação poderá ser transmitida a terceiros que atuem por conta da Roche.

Alterações à Declaração de Privacidade

A Roche poderá rever esta declaração online. Quaisquer alterações serão imediatamente divulgadas nesta mesma página online. Presume-se que concorda com as alterações realizadas à Declaração de Privacidade, quando, depois de ter tido conhecimento, continue a utilizar os sites da Roche.

A presente Declaração de Privacidade entra em vigor no dia 25 de Maio de 2018.

Como Contactar a Roche

O seus direitos de acesso, retificação, apagamento, limitação, portabilidade e oposição poderão ser exercidos mediante contacto com o Encarregado de Proteção de Dados da Roche, através do email portugal.dataprivacy@roche.com.

A Roche dará resposta por escrito (incluindo por meios eletrónicos) ao pedido apresentado no prazo máximo de um mês a contar da receção do pedido, salvo em casos de especial complexidade, em que esse prazo pode ser prorrogado até dois meses.

Violações de Dados Pessoais

Em caso de violação de dados e na medida em que tal violação seja suscetível de implicar um elevado risco para os seus direitos, liberdades e garantias, a Roche compromete-se a comunicar a violação de dados pessoais em causa no prazo de 72 horas a contar do conhecimento do incidente.

Nos termos legais, a comunicação ao titular dos dados não é exigida nos seguintes casos:

  • Caso a Roche tenha aplicado medidas de proteção adequadas, tanto técnicas como organizativas, e essas medidas tenham sido aplicadas aos dados pessoais afetados pela violação de dados pessoais, especialmente medidas que tornem os dados pessoais incompreensíveis para qualquer pessoa não autorizada a aceder a esses dados, tais como a cifragem;

 

  • Caso a Roche tenha tomado medidas subsequentes que assegurem que o elevado risco para os seus direitos, liberdades e garantias já não é suscetível de se concretizar; ou

 

  • Caso esta comunicação implique um esforço desproporcionado para a Roche. Nesse caso, a Roche fará uma comunicação pública ou tomará uma medida semelhante através da qual o Utilizador será informado.

Para colocar uma questão, escreva-nos para:

roche.portugal@roche.com: para questões e conteúdos genéricos ou para questões e conteúdos específicos relacionados com a Divisão Farmacêutica
portugal.diagnostics@roche.com: para questões e conteúdos específicos relacionados com a Divisão de Diagnóstico

Salvo declaração específica e expressa em contrário, esta Declaração de Privacidade aplica-se aos sites e conteúdos da Roche Farmacêutica Química, Lda. e aos sites e conteúdos da Roche Sistemas de Diagnósticos, Lda.. A Roche reserva-se o direito de alterar a presente Política de Privacidade a todo o tempo. Em caso de modificação da Política de Privacidade, a data da última alteração é também atualizada. Caso a alteração seja substancial, será colocado um aviso no Site.

Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia AB integritetspolicy

Behandling av personuppgifter

Grundläggande principer

Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia AB förbinder sig att respektera och skydda Dina personuppgifter och Din personliga integritet i enlighet med gällande lagstiftning, branschregler och andra relevanta normer. För att Du bättre ska kunna förstå hur vi behandlar information om Dig redovisar vi nedan våra grundläggande principer för behandling av personuppgifter

Insamling av information

Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia AB erbjuder Dig möjlighet att via våra webbplatser beställa produkter eller tjänster, göra förfrågningar eller registrera Dig för att ta del av olika typer av material. På dessa webbplatser får vi information om Ditt namn, uppgifter om hur Du kan bli kontaktad och information som är nödvändig för att vi ska kunna tillhandahålla den efterfrågade tjänsten eller produkten.

För att vi ska kunna förbättra våra tjänster och våra produkter och för att vi ska kunna anpassa vår kommunikation med Dig ber vi dig också att, vid sidan av vad som nämns ovan, lämna annan information som kan röra Dina personliga eller yrkesmässiga intressen och liknande.

Cookies 

En cookie-fil är en del av en text som genom tillstånd från Dig kan placeras i Din dators hårdvara. Om Du godkänner detta, kommer Din browser att lägga till texten i en separat fil. Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia AB använder cookie-filer för att underlätta analyser av trafiken på våra webbplatser genom att vi får kännedom om vem som har besökt en viss webbplats vid en viss tidpunkt. Du kan i inställningarna för Din browser själv ange om Du accepterar att cookie-filer placeras hos Dig eller inte. Du kan även när som helst välja att ta bort sådan cookie-filer som har placerats hos Dig.

När Du besöker de delar av Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia ABs webbplatser som kan anpassas efter Din användarprofil eller som kräver att Du är inloggade måste Din browser vara inställd på att acceptera cookies. I övrigt kan Du besöka alla delar av våra webbplatser utan att ta emot cookie-filer och utan att röja Din identitet.

Säkerhet 

Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia AB skyddar Dina personuppgifter genom tekniska och organisatoriska säkerhetsåtgärder. För att förhindra obehörig åtkomst och för riktigheten hos informationen använder vi oss av kryptering när känsliga uppgifter behandlas.

Användning av informationen

Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia AB hanterar och använder den information som Du har lämnat för att bättre kunna tillfredsställa Dina behov och för att kunna ge Dig en bättre service, bland annat genom att göra webbplatsen så personlig som möjligt. Vi kan också komma att kontakta Dig för marknadsundersökningsändamål.

Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia AB kommer inte, utan Ditt samtycke, att vidareförmedla uppgifter om Dig annat än om detta följer av lagstiftning eller om det krävs i samband med att Du beställt en produkt eller tjänst.

Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia AB utnyttjar inte avsiktligt information från barn eller minderåriga och bedriver ingen marknadsföring riktad mot barn eller minderåriga

Rättelse och insyn

Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia AB strävar efter att all den information som vi behandlar ska vara korrekt. Detta gäller givetvis även de personuppgifter vi samlar in. För den händelse någon uppgift visar sig felaktig sker rättelse utan dröjsmål. Du har givetvis rätt att ta del av de uppgifter som vi registrerat om Dig. Om Du vill ta del av dessa uppgifter eller har andra frågor rörande vår behandling av personuppgifter ber vi Dig kontakta oss under någon av följande adresser:

Tel: 08-404 88 00

Postadress: Box 1228, 171 23 Solna.

E-postadress: joanna.dagerhot@roche.com

Länkar till andra webbplatser

Vänligen notera att länkar som kan finnas på denna webbplats till andra webbplatser kan medföra att du besöker andra webbplatser som innehåller andra regler för integritetsskydd än vad som anges häri.